World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

News

2015. STRONGEST NATIONAL TEAM RUSSIA AT 47-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“.

sergej_adrianov_1m.jpg

27/04/2015

2015. RUSSIA GETS READY FOR 47-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“.

WFF-WBBF (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) International Headquarters received confirmation from the National President WFF-WBBF Russia ANDREJ BASOV  that the National Team Russia to the 47-th WFF-WBBF „Amber Prix International“  (May 9-11, 2015, Klaipeda, Lithuania) will be one of the strongest ever.

President WFF-WBBF Russia ANDREJ BASOV  informed the International WFF-WBBF President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS that the National Team Russia is selected to participate at the 2015 WFF-WBBF International Events in Klaipeda. It will consist of  twenty Russia Top Bodybuilders.

Among them 2015 WFF-WBBF Russia National Champions SERGEJ ADRIANOV, MARINA VLASOVA, JELENA VOLKOVA.

 

INFORMATION.

More information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation.

 

PHOTO: 2015 WFF-WBBF Russia National Champion SERGEJ ADRIANOV

2015 WFF-WBBF AM Universe, May 29, Tallinn, Estonia.

2014un12m.jpg

26/04/2015

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
International Amateur "Universe" Contest
Over All Winners
(2000-2014)

2014

Name Country Category

VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA Belarus Over All Winner Women Categories

ANDRZEJ RAK Poland Over All Winner Men Categories

KILDIASHOVA-RANG VIKTORIJA Russia Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2013
Name Country Category

DALVANIZA AQUINO Brazil Over All Winner Women Categories

ANDRZEY BRZEZINSKI Poland Over All Winner Men Categories

MIRIAM ZIGALOVA  Slovakia Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2012
Name Country Category

YAMILA VANESSA TOLEDO Argentina Over All Winner Women Categories

ALEKSANDR NEVSKY Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

JULIJA GRISANOVA Belarus Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2011
Name Country Category

FERNANDA YOUGLAR Argentina Over All Winner Women Categories

ALEKSANDR NEVSKY Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

KLAUDIJA KORPAN Poland Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2010
Name Country Category

TRACEY LEE GOTTSCHALK South Africa Over All Winner Women Categories

ALEKSANDR NEVSKY Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

ALINA OLEFIRENKO Ukraine Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2009
Name Country Category

IRINA VALETTE FEDORUK France Over All Winner Women Categories

ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROV  England Over All Winner Men Categories

LENKA BORUTOVA CERVENA Czech Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2008
Name Country Category

FERNANDEZ ALEXANDRA XIMENA AGUIAR Uruguay Over All Winner Women Categories

DAYO AUDI England Over All Winner Men Categories

ALINA OLEFIRENKO Ukraine Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2007
Name Country Category

IRINA RIABOVA Russia Over All Winner Women Categories

ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

ZANETA BALSEWICZ Poland Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2006
Name Country Category

ANTONIO OSTA Uruguay Over All Winner Women Categories

ROSALIA DUTRA DE CAMPOS Argentina Over All Winner Men Categories

SILVIA MALACHOVSKA  Slovakia Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2005
Name Country Category

RACHEL KAUPPILA Finland Over All Winner Women Categories

ALEKSANDR BALDIN Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

JOLANTA MILERIUTE Lithuania Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2004
Name Country Category

MARINA BURINSKAJA Latvia Over All Winner Women Categories

KONSTANTIN ZACHAROV  Russia Over All Winner Men Categories

JANA VODICKOVA  Czech Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2003
Name Country Category

RIPERT MARIE-PIERRE, DOMINIQUE France Over All Winner Women Categories

JURIJ KARSETJAN Latvia Over All Winner Men Categories

SIRVANIAN RENATA KEVORK Bulgaria Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2002
Name Country Category

IRINA ZINCENKO Russia Over All Winner Women Categories

FRANCO CARLOTTO Switzerland Over All Winner Men Categories

JULIJA KUKINA Latvia Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2001
Name Country Category

SVETLANA PUGACIOVA Russia Over All Winner Women Categories

MINDAUGAS KVASYS Lithuania Over All Winner Men Categories

JOLANTA MILERIUTE Lithuania Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2000
Name Country Category

MARINA BURINSKAJA Latvia Over All Winner Women Categories

MASSIMO MONACO Italy Over All Winner Men Categories

ROMINA PAOLI Italy Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

Chairman Judges Council WFF-WBBF International
Edita Sendriene

2015. WFF-WBBF BELARUS CONTESTS INTERNATIONAL.

2015_bela_1m.jpg

25/04/2015

INFORMATION FROM BELARUS.

President WFF-WBBF (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) Belarus VLADIMIR KURILCIK  (Владимир Курильчик)  reached the WFF-WBBF International Headquarters and spoke with the International President DSc EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS about  the nearest plans.

Also he spoke about the coming International Contests that will be held in Belarus in 2015.

 

INFORMATION.

More information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation.

2015 WFF-WBBF INTERNATIONAL EVENT'S CALENDAR

WBBFveliava1m.jpg

19/12/2014

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Body Building Federation (WBBF-International)
2015 WORLD'S MOST IMPORTANT

Pro and Am International Event‘s Callendar

(119 National Country-Members from all Continents; main events only as  in 2015 WFF-WBBF holds over 60 International events World Wide)

DATE EVENT  PLACE

January 11 Pakistan National Championship, Bahesh, Pakistan

January 24 International Trainer's Seminar Klaipeda, Lithuania

March 7 Lithuania National Power Championship Kretinga, Lithuania

March 27 Bobruisk Model Fitness Open, Bobruisk, Belarus

March 29 Copa Arasunu, Corrientes, Argentina

March Pakistan National Junior Championship, Bahech, Pakistan

April 12 Copa Mercosour, Asuncion, Paraguay

April 25 National Championship Germany, Bindlach, Germany

April 25 National Championship Russia, Moscow, Russia

April 25 Open Polish Competition, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Poland

April 25 National Championship Ukraine, Ternopol, Ukraine

April 26 Belarus Junior Contest Bobruisk, Belarus

April 26 Belarus National Championship Bobruisk, Belarus

May 10 16-th Baltic Cup International Klaipeda, Lithuania

May 10 47-th "Amber Prix International" Klaipeda, Lithuania

May 10 5-th Europe Am Cup Open Klaipeda, Lithuania

May 10 Lithuania National Championship Klaipeda, Lithuania

May 1  Poland National Championship Warsaw, Poland

May 16 Europe Pro Grand Prix Tver, Russia

May 16 Poland National Fit-kid Championship Gdansk, Poland

May 29 10-th Europe Pro Championship Tallinn, Estonia

May 29 Europe Am Championship Tallinn, Estonia

May 29 16-th Amateur "Universe" Tallinn, Estonia

July 12 Copa Cindal De La Cruz, Corrientes, Argentina

August 16  Dorchester Cup Open, Dorchester, UK

September 12 South America Continent Championship, Termes De Rio Hondo, Santiago Del Estero, Argentina

September 19 Cope Cindad De Mote Casera, Corrientes, Argentina

September 26 40-th "Lithuania Cup Open International" Kaunas, Lithuania

October 11-th South America Championship Rosario, Argentina

October Russia Cup Open Moscow, Russia

October Belarus Cup Open Bobruisk, Belarus

October Poland Cup Open Tczew, Poland

October 6 World Am Fitness Cup Brusno Kupele, Slovakia

October 8 World Am Bodybuilding Cup Brusno Kupele, Slovakia

October 9 11-th World Pro Championship "Amber Prix OLYMPIA" Brusno Kupele, Slovakia

October 17 World Am Championship Gdansk, Poland

Octeber 18 Misiones Classic, Pasades, Misiones, Paraguay

October 24 Europe Grand Prix International Mastricht, Holland

October 25 National Championship Paraguay Open, Pasades, Misiones, Paraguay

November 1 National Championship Argentina, Corrientes, Argentina

November 7  World Pro Grand Prix Jekateringurg, Russia

November 1 4-th "Slaviansky Cup International" Brest, Belarus

November 5-th "Nevsky Classic International" Tula, Russia

November 28 World Pro Cup Kaunas, Lithuania

November 28 World Am Grand Prix Kaunas, Lithuania

December 5 Lithuania National Power Cup Palanga, Lithuania

Attention! The WFF-WBBF Events Calendar is in move as many more Contests will be added.

Secretary International Edita Sendriene

New articles

WORLD PRO RANKING LIST. ALL FEDERATIONS. WOMEN.

dennis_2m.jpg

World Fitness Federation
World Body Building Federation
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(After 2014 Pro World Championship, first 35 places only)

 

WOMEN

Name Country Points Place

KYLE IRIS USA 152 1

YAKSENI ORIGUEN GARCIA Venezuela 108 2

CREAVALLE LAURA Australia 99 3

DENNIS DIANA USA 96 4

SELIN MARJO Finland 87 5

BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 76 6

DUNLAP CARLA USA 69 7

MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 66 8

MC LISH RACHEL USA 62 9

CZIZEWSKY KIMBERLY ANN USA 61 10

FRANCIS BEV USA 61 10

MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 60 11

EVERSON CORINA USA 60 11

KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 59 12

BINETTI LAURA Canada 57 13

GATES VICKY USA 57 13

BENDEL VERA Germany 52 14

CURRY SUSIE USA 51 15

CONKWRIGHT LYNN USA 50 16

ROBERTS MARY USA 50 16

BAXTER KAY USA 49 17

OLIVEIRA DONA USA 46 18

RAGAIN JANICE USA 46 18

PARISO BETTY  USA 45 19

CHESHIRE CAROLYN USA 45 19

ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 44 20

LAPSOVA OKSANA Russia 43 21

BLANCHETTE ANDRULA  USA 43 22

GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 43 22

BRANT MONICA USA 42 23

DEKSNE MARIJA Latvia 40 24

AQUINO DALVANIZA Brazil 40 24

MULDROW SARYN Denmark 39 25

FRABIELLE MELISA USA 39 25

VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 38 26

HUGHES YOLANDA USA 38 26

VALETTE-FEDORUK IRINA France-Belarus 36 27

NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 36 27

DAROLE DOMINIQUE USA 36 27

MESS ERIKA Holland 36 27

ANDERSON DINAH USA 35 28

FUDGE MILLER GEORGE USA 35 28

PANOVA JELENA Russia 34 29

CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 34 29

LASZEWSKI DEBBIE USA 33 30

LANGER ANJA Germany 33 30

JERUMBO MARY ELLEN USA 30 31

MAJOROVA TIMEA Slovakia 30 31

AUKLAND LISA USA 30 31

DE CESARE-TIULENEVA DIANA Brazil-Ukraine 29 32

SCHREINER ANJA Germany 29 32

VOLKOVA JELENA Russia 28 33

SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 28 33

PAISLEY JACKIE USA 28 33

POSKEVICIUTE JOVITA Lithuania 25 34

RAPAJIC ALEKSANDRA Serbia 24 35

LORIO LISA USA 24 35

MUGGLI DEBBIE USA 24 35

ELOMAA KIKE Finland 24 35

WORLD PRO RANKING LIST (All Federations Since 1898))

2015_aszh_1m.jpg

World Fitness Federation

World Body Building Federation

WORLD RANKING LIST

PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES

(After 2014 Pro World Championship, first 55 places only)

 

MEN

 

Name Country Points Place

SCHWARZENEGGER ARNOLD USA-Austria 143 1

OLIVA SERGIO Cuba-USA 135 2

COLEMAN RONALD USA 134 3

ROBINSON ROBBY USA 117 4

SEVCOV ALEKSANDR Estonia 112 5

KAWAK EDUARDO France 111 6

ZANE FRANK USA 106 7

COE BOYER USA 97 8

CUTLER JAY USA 93 9

TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY Germany-USA 93 9

RICHARDS FRANK England 92 10

RAY SHAWN USA 90 11

MALEK MICHAIL Russia 89 12

LEVRONE KEVIN USA 89 13

HANNEY LEE USA 89 13

JACKSON DEXTER USA 87 14

DICKERSON CHRIS USA 78 15

JAMES DENIS Germany 71 16

LABRADA LEE USA 68 17

EL SONBATY NASER Jugoslavia-USA 67 18

SCHMIDT EDMOND ALTEN New Zealand 62 19

GASPARI RICHARD USA 61 20

CLAIRMONTE CHARLES England 60 21

CORNEY ED USA 58 22

LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 58 22

COLUMBU FRANCESCO Italy-USA 54 23

HEATH PHIL USA 54 23

PADILLA DAN USA 52 24

CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 49 25

LAWRENCE IAN Scotland 48 26

ROSS CLARENCE USA 48 26

PARK REG England 47 27

FERIGNO LOU Italy-USA 47 27

KLOCKOV JEVGENIJ Russia 46 28

BECKLES ALBERT England 46 28

PRIEST LEE Australia 46 28

OGORODNIKOV SERGEJ Russia 45 29

FREEMAN TONY USA 44 30

SCHMIDT SONNY Australia 44 30

WHEELER KEN USA 43 31

PLATZ TOM USA 43 31

DE MAY BERRY Holland 42 32

NUBRET SERGE France 42 32

SEBASTIANOV ALEKSEJ Russia 39 33

MISEIKIS ARVYDAS Lithuania 39 33

GREENE KAI USA 39 33

MAKKAWY MOHAMED Egypt 38 34

SCIOGOLEV ALEKSANDR Russia 37 35

JACKSON TYRONE DEXTER USA 36 36

POOLE HAROLD USA 36 36

QUINN JIM USA 35 37

SARCEV MILOS Jugoslavia-USA 35 37

DRAPER DAVE US  34 38

KANAS MAROSZ Slovakia 33 39

SARKO VIKTOR Latvia 33 39

FILATOV LEONID Russia 30 40

ANTHONY MELVIN USA 30 40

DILETT PAUL Canada 30 40

PARIS BOB USA 30 40

SCHLIERKAMP GUNTER Germany 30 40

JABLONICKY PAVOL Czech 30 40

ANASHKIN ALEXANDER Russia 29 41

CORREA EDUARDO Brazil 29 41

RAYMOND JOSE USA 28 42

OSTA ANTONIO Uruguay 27 43

SOLIONOV JURIJ Lithuania 27 43

DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO Portugal 26 44

KLIAVINS MARIS Latvia 26 44

BANOUT SAMIR Lebanon 26 44

MEDO DANIEL Slovakia 25 45

RAK ANDRZEJ Poland 25 45

POLIAKOV VLADIMIR Russia 24 46

BERTAGNA RENATO Italy 24 46

WALLER KEN USA 24 46

MUNZER ANDREAS Germany 24 46

BRZEZINSKI ANDRZEJ TOMASZ Poland 23 47

NORMUNDS JURANS Latvia 21 48

LIUBOMIROV ALEKSANDR Latvia 21 48

LAVISCOUNT EUGENE England 21 48

KHASALOV FEDIR Ukraine 20 49

VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ Russia 20 49

KUZMICIUS VITALIJUS Lithuania-Russia 20 49

FIODOROV OLEG Estonia 20 49

DELZEG EMERIC Romania 20 49

LISTER GARRY England 20 49

SCOTT LARY USA 20 49

GRENADIOROV ALEKSANDR Russia 19 50

BALDIN ALEXANDER Russia 19 50

SEYED HAMED GHOLINEZHAD HOSSEINI Iran 19 50

MENTZER MIKE USA 19 50

REEVES STEVE USA 19 50

ARASH AHMADI Iran 18 51

KOSTEL SERGEJ Belarus 18 51

WILKOSZ JUSUP Germany 18 51

METZ HUBERT Germany 18 51

FULLER JOHNIE England 18 51

ZACHAROV KONSTANTIN Russia 17 52

KRIVCIKOV DMITRIJ Russia 17 52

RUMIANCEV ANDREJ Estonia 17 52

SKRIPNIK DMITRIJ Russia 16 53

ZAICEV ALEKSANDR Russia 16 53

SENDRIUS RAMUNAS Lithuania 16 53

SILIN ALEKSANDR Russia 15 54

KOCEDYKOV ALEKSEJ Russia 15 54

BRATISKA DANILA Russia 15 54

JAGJIT SINGH India 15 54

DAVIS STEVE USA 15 54

RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA 15 54

TINERINO DENIS USA 15 54

FOX BERTIL England 15 54

HEMSWORTH BILL England 15 54

KALMUS MAREK Estonia 14 55

ARTEMIOU MARIOS Cyprus 14 55