World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIPS / 2016

OVER ALL EUROPE CHAMPIONS

2016_karabanova_1m.jpg

11/12/2016

World Body Building Federation (WBBF)

World Fitness Federation (WFF)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2000-2016)

WOMEN
Year Champion's Name Country

2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA RUSSIA

2015 EVELYN DOROCIE BELGIUM

2014 MARINA VLASOVA RUSSIA

2013 JELENA VOLKOVA RUSSIA

2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA BELARUS

2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK POLAND

2010 VERA VLASOVA RUSSIA

2009 IRINA PATESKINA RUSSIA

2008 ILONA KOKOS LITHUANIA

2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA  UKRAINE

2006 DIANA DECESARE  BRASIL-UKRAINE

2005 IDA GUSCHA  RUSSIA

2004 SVETLANA PUGACEVA RUSSIA

2003 SVETLANA PUGACEVA  RUSSIA

2002 VALERIJA JUDINA  RUSSIA

2001 AKSANA LEN  LITHUANIA

2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA LATVIA

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

OVER ALL EUROPE AM CHAMPIONS

2016_jasper_1m.jpg

11/12/2016

World Body Building Federation (WBBF)

World Fitness Federation (WFF)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2000-2016)

MEN
Year Champion's Name Country

2016 JASPER BAKKER HOLLAND

2015 NORMUND JURANS LATVIA

2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV ESTONIA

2013 ALEKSANDR GRENADIOROV RUSSIA

2012 MOHAMED MORAVEJ IRAN

2011 ALEKSANDR SILIN  RUSSIA

2010 DANIL BRATISKA RUSSIA

2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV LATVIA

2008 VLADIMIR POLIAKOV  RUSSIA

2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ RUSSIA

2006 MICHAIL MALEK  RUSSIA

2005 MASSIMO MONACO ITALY

2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ LATVIA

2003 GERMAN SELEST RUSSIA

2002 JURIJ KARSETIANS LATVIA

2001 MAREK KALMUS ESTONIA

2000 MASSIMO MONACO ITALY

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

2016 EUROPE AM CHAMPIONSHIP. FINAL RESULTS.

2016_kaunas_9m.jpg

04/06/2016

World Fitness Federation (WFF International)

World Body Building Federation (WBBF International)

Europe Amateur Championship
May 15, 2016, Kaunas, Lithuania
FINAL RESULTS
(First Three Places Only)

WFF Championship
Fit Kid Competition
Girls and Women

Category Until 6 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

GRESNA NATALIA POLAND 1

PIATEK OLIWIA POLAND 1

Category Until 8 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MIREK ZUZIA POLAND 1 K

KRZEWINSKA NELA POLAND 2

ROWINSKA MARIA POLAND 3

DUIMIC PIA CROATIA 4

KAMYK AGATA POLAND 5

GAJDA KORNELIA POLAND 6

GRODZINSKA LENA POLAND 7

BONALSKA DALIA POLAND 8

Category Until 10 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

WOLSKA ZUZANNA POLAND 1

NEDWIECKA JULIA POLAND 2

RISTIC TIJANA SERBIA 3

KAKOL DOMINIKA POLAND 3

CHUSTAK NATALIA POLAND 4

GRABOWSKA MILA POLAND 5

KARLOWSKA DOMINIKA POLAND 6

ZOLNOWSKA MILENA POLAND 7

GLUSZAK JULIA POLAND 7

GERYK NADINE POLAND 8

BYRA KASIA POLAND 8

BOREK ZOSIA POLAND 8

SIODMIAK LENA POLAND 9

KOCOT NATALIA POLAND 9

Category Until 12 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MARTYSZONEK IGA POLAND 1

NGUEN KLAUDIA VIETNAM-POLAND 2

LIS WIKTORIA POLAND 3

OZIMOWSKA ADA POLAND 4

SMELSZ MARTYNA POLAND 5

KASZUBA-RAKOWSKA EMMA POLAND 5

ADOMAITYTE MANTE LITHUANIA 6

KALAMARSKA KINGA POLAND 7

Category Until 14 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

CHEDA LIWIA POLAND 1

WOJSZ MAJA POLAND 2

CZUBIK MONIKA POLAND 3

GAJDA NATALIA POLAND 4

HABER GABRYSIA POLAND 5

Category Until 16 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

PARKOT WIKTORIA POLAND 1

BAKOWSKA KINGA POLAND 2

FALISZEWSKA MONIKA POLAND 3

NAWROCKA JULIA POLAND 4

Category Until 18 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

GRZESZKA ZUZANNA POLAND 1

Boys and Men
Category Until 10 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

GIBOWSKI MATEUSZ POLAND 1

HARASIM DOMINYK POLAND 2

Category Until 12 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MALECKI OLAF POLAND 1

Category Over 21 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

SARKO VIKTOR LATVIA 1

Category Over 50 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MATUS VLADIMIR UKRAINE 1

Category Over 60 Years
Competitor's Name Country Place

BESPALENKO VASILIJ UKRAINE 1

 

Category Duets

Competitor's Name Country Place

W.PARKOT, K.BAKOWSKA POLAND 1

N.CHUSTAK, Z.WOLSKA POLAND 2

Z.MIREK, P.KIJKO POLAND 3

M.GRABOWSKA, J.NIEDZEWSKA POLAND 4

L.CHEDA, A.MIOTK POLAND 5

M.WOJSZ, W.LIS POLAND 6

M.FALISZEWSKA, J.NAWROCKA POLAND 7

G.HABER, M.CZUBIK POLAND 8

 

Category Trio

Competitor's Name Country Place

W.SZNAJDER, G.MROZ, H.BAK POLAND 1

 

Category Formation

Competitor's Name Country Place

M.HABER, M.CZUBIK, J.NAWROCKA, M.FALISZEWSKA POLAND 1

Over All Winners:
Women Categories - IGA MARTYSZONEK (Poland)

Men Categories - VIKTOR SARKO (Latvia)


Model Fitness Competition
Women
Category  1
Competitor's Name Country Place

KRASAUSKIENE OLGA LITHUANIA 1

JASZCZAK JULITA POLAND 1

SERGEJEVA ANNA LATVIA 2

NAMRATA P.UDANI IRELAND-INDIA 3

Category  2
Competitor's Name Country Place

ARALOVA AGNE LITHUANIA 1

CAJA LAURA POLAND 2

ZIZYTE GABRIELE LITHUANIA 3

Category  3
Competitor's Name Country Place

PASTERNAK MONIKA POLAND 1

SERGEJEVA ANASTASIJA LATVIA 2

RAINER KRISTINA LATVIA 3

Category  4
Competitor's Name Country Place

FRANCUZOVA JELENA LATVIA 1

KABANKOVA FORTUNATA LITHUANIA 2

BERGA UNA LATVIA 3

Men Categories
Category  1
Competitor's Name Country Place

PARDUS PIOTR POLAND 1

VAICIULIS IRMANTAS LITHUANIA 2

KOVAC ROBERT SLOVAKIA 3

Over All Winner JELENA FRANCUZOVA (Latvia)

Junior Championship 
Category  16 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MOMIROVIC MILJANA SERBIA 1

Category  18 years 1
Competitor's Name Country Place

SEMRADOVA MONIKA SLOVAKIA 1

ZIMNOCH NATALIA POLAND 2

BARNOVA MONIKA SLOVAKIA 3

Category  18 years 2
Competitor's Name Country Place

CIBULSKYTE AKVILE LITHUANIA 1

DACKUTE LAURA LITHUANIA 2

ZABOTKAITE JURGITA LITHUANIA 3

Category  21 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

KOSISKOVA SIMONA SLOVAKIA 1

Women Categories
Category  Figure
Competitor's Name Country Place

SEMRADOVA MONIKA SLOVAKIA 1

DRONOVE OLGA LATVIA 2

KSZYSTOFER DIANA POLAND 2

ZIMNOCH NATALIA POLAND 3

Category  Bodybuilding Classic
Competitor's Name Country Place

BERZANSKAITE LAURA LITHUANIA 1

ELENI PAIVA BELGIUM 2

GOLEBIWSKA KINGA POLAND 3

Category  Bodybuilding Athletic
Competitor's Name Country Place

TOLEDO YAMILA ARGENTINA 1

VLASOVA MARINA RUSSIA 2

MIKK GERBEL BELGIUM 3

Category  Bodybuilding Super Athletic
Competitor's Name Country Place

KARABANOVA VALENTINA RUSSIA 1

FUCHS JOANNA GERMANY 2

ABRAMOVA NATALIA RUSSIA 3

Men's Categories
Category  Phisyque
Competitor's Name Country Place

SAULYS MATAS LITHUANIA 1

VADVILAVICIUS MATAS LITHUANIA 2

KANIS DEIVIDAS LITHUANIA 3

Category  Bodybuilding Classic
Competitor's Name Country Place

LEMANCZYK RAFAL POLAND 1

ALEKSANDROV DMITRIJ RUSSIA 2

RAMANDEEP SINGH INDIA 3

Category  Bodybuilding Performance
Competitor's Name Country Place

SARKO VIKTORS LATVIA 1

CAJA DANIEL POLAND 2

SHELEST GERMAN RUSSIA 3

Category  Bodybuilding Athletic
Competitor's Name Country Place

DUTTA KULDEEP INDIA 1

KOCEDYKOV ALEKSEJ RUSSIA 2

JOSZKEWICZ ANDRZEJ POLAND 3

Category  Bodybuilding Super Athletic
Competitor's Name Country Place

IGNATJEV JEVGENIJ RUSSIA 1

BOGUMIL PAWEL POLAND 2

Category  Bodybuilding Extreme
Competitor's Name Country Place

BAKKER JASPER HOLLAND 1

FUCHS JORG GERMANY 2

KANASZ MAROS SLOVAKIA 3

Amateur Europe Over All Winners:
Women Bodybuilding Amateur  VALENTINA KARABANOVA (Russia)

Men Bodybuilding Amateur JASPER BAKKER (Holland)

Women Bodybuilding Senior GERBEL MIKK (Belgium)

Men Bodybuilding Senior JORG FUCHS (Germany)


Power Fitness Contest
Girls and Women
Category  8 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

DUSNIC PIA SERBIA 1

ROMINSKA MARIA CROATIA 2

KOKOT NATALIA SERBIA 3

Category  10 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

RISTIC TIJANA CROATIA 1

GIURAK JULIA UKRAINE 2

VINOGRADOVA ANNA BELARUS 3

Category  12 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

ADOMAITYTE MANTE LITHUANIA 1

KATAMENSKA KINGA POLAND 2

KOSCZUBA EMMA POLAND 3

Category  14 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

PUTYTE KARTINA LITHUANIA 1

BALTRUSAITYTE EMONUILA LITHUANIA 2

WOJSZ MAJA POLAND 3

Category  16 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MOMIROVIC MILJANA SERBIA 1

JANULYTE ANVYDA LITHUANIA 2

RADZABOVA KARINA LITHUANIA 3

Category  18 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

ZABATKAITE JURGITA LITHUANIA 1

LECKAITE GABIJA LITHUANIA 2

OSTAPOWSKA SVETLANA POLAND 3

Category  21 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

ZITKEVICIUTE DANUTA LITHUANIA 1

PACEVICIUTE GIEDRE LITHUANIA 2

STINSKAITE SIMONA LITHUANIA 3

Category  Over 21 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

PETRAVICIUTE KAROLINA LITHUANIA 1

KAMEKLYTE RUGILE LITHUANIA 2

VITALINSKAJA VIKTORIJA RUSSIA 3

Boys and Men
Category  8 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

GIBOWSKI MATEUSZ POLAND 1

HARASIM DOMINIK POLAND 2

Category  12 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MATECKI OLOT POLAND 1

KRINKLYS RIMAS LITHUANIA 2

ZAREMBA MARIUS LITHUANIA 3

Category  14 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

MOROZAS ERNESTAS LITHUANIA 1

SLIUZAS ERNESTAS LITHUANIA 2

KNOV EDGAR UKRAINE 3

Category  16 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

KOCHONENKO JURIJ LITHUANIA 1

KADYROV ARTUR RUSSIA 2

LACIS ANDRIS LATVIA 3

Category  18 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

GRISKEVICIUS LAURYNAS LITHUANIA 1

NIKITENKO VITALIJ RUSSIA 2

DELGUNOVAS MARKAS LITHUANIA 3

 

Category  21 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

SIRVAITIS MARIJUS LITHUANIA 1

NEVERAUSKAS GITIS LITHUANIA 2

KULYK TARAS UKRAINE 3

 

Category  Over 21 years
Competitor's Name Country Place

KANIS DEIVIDAS LITHUANIA 1

GALDIKAS VILIUS LITHUANIA 2

MONSTAVICIUS ANTANAS LITHUANIA 3

WFF-WBBF International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE