World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS / 2017

2017 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS

2017_glayson_1m.jpg

19/10/2017

World Fitness Federation
World Body Building Federation
28-th World Amateur Championship
October 13-16, 2017, Kaunas, Lithuania
FINAL RESULTS
(First three places only)

Fit-Kid Division
Boys
Category 10 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
56 KAMINSKAS MARTINAS LITHUANIA 1
12 ROMANOV NIKITA RUSSIA 2

Girls
Category 8 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
48 KAMINSKAITE IEVA LITHUANIA 1
69 GRINEVIC ANNA BELARUS 2
87 FURSOVA ANASTASIJA RUSSIA 3

Category 14 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
20 LOSEVA DARYA BELARUS 1
94 LAPINSKAITE BIRUTE LITHUANIA 2
25 VASILEVIC OLGA RUSSIA 3

Over All Champion
LOSEVA DARYA

Aerobic Fitness
Women
Category Over 21 years

No. Competitor's Name Country Place
98 BALSEWICZ ZANETA POLAND 1

Category 40 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
70 KULESOVA JELENA LATVIA 1

Men
Category Over 21 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
38 ESAULOV VLADISLAV LITHUANIA 1

Over All Champion
BALSEWICZ ZANETA

Women Categories
Model Fitness
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
60 ZYKIENE JANA LITHUANIA 1
80 SITOVA INESE LATVIA 2
76 ISMAILOVA ASELIA KIRGIZIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
59 NIAZYMBETOVA GULNOZA UZBEKISTAN 1
97 KOWALSKA MAGDALENA POLAND 2
82 KAZIMIROVICH HALINA BELARUS 3

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
63 LISITSKAYA ELENA UZBEKISTAN 1
74 KUDRJASOVA DIANA LATVIA 2
88 DERIUGINA ELIZAVETA RUSSIA 3

Category 35 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
63 LISITSKAYA ELENA UZBEKISTAN 1
70 KULESOVA JELENA LATVIA 2
59 NIAZYMBETOVA GULNOZA UZBEKISTAN 3

Category 40 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
35 EITMONIENĖ JURGITA LITHUANIA 1

Juniors
Category 18 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
29 BLAŠKEVIČIUTĖ RUGILĖ LITHUANIA 1

Category 21 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
27 SMILGEVICIUTE GABIJA LITHUANIA 1

Bikini Categories
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
60 ZYKIENE JANA LITHUANIA 1
13 FOKINA IULIA RUSSIA 2
79 JASZCIAK JULITA POLAND 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
33 SHEKUNOVA VERONIKA RUSSIA 1
57 LITVINENKO ANASTASIJA LITHUANIA 2
67 NADWODNA PATRYCJA POLAND 3

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
55 LEGENZOVA MARINA LITHUANIA 1
103 BENESOVA IVANA CZECH 2
37 DEMIDOVA DARJA RUSSIA 3

Juniors
Category 21 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
45 JURONITE EGLE LITHUANIA 1

Figure Classic
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
88 ZENOVYCH-LESHKEVYCH IANA LATVIA 1
54 MISKEVICH VOLHA BELARUS 2
65 RUSAKEVICH LARISA UZBEKISTAN 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
39 SOROKINA ALEKSANDRA LITHUANIA 1
49 RINKEVICIENE NIJOLE LITHUANIA 2
276 KRASINA TATIANA UKRAINE 3

Figure Athletic
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
93 LISTAPADAVA OLGA BELARUS 1
52 NARUSKINA SVETLANA RUSSIA 2
151 ENZINIENE GIEDRE LITHUANIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
13 FOKINA IULIA RUSSIA 1
74 VASILKOVA HALINA UKRAINE 2
26 DEMIDOVA OKSANA RUSSIA 3

Category 40 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
46 BOGATIR LYUDMILA UZBEKISTAN 1
65 RUSAKEVICH LARISA UZBEKISTAN 2
77 SELIVONETS AKSANA BELARUS 3

Bodybuilding
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
72 MENDOZA RAMIREZ CLAUDIA PARAGUAY 1
33 FOKINA JULIJA RUSSIA 2
61 MINEVIC OLGA RUSSIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
25 ANTIPOVA ALEXANDRA RUSSIA 1
22 MELGAREJO FERNANDEZ MARIA PARAGUAY 2

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
32 MAMONTOVA DARIA RUSSIA 1

Men Categories
Disabled Categories
Wheel-Chair
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
10 KUPCZAK MARIUSZ POLAND 1
87 VENCKUS NERIJUS LITHUANIA 2

Model Fitness
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
52 ARCISZEWSKI ARTUR POLAND 1
121 LESCINSKAS DARIUS LITHUANIA 2
43 ELISTRATOV IVAN RUSSIA 3

Men's Phisyque
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
62 DE ALMEIDA DAMASCENA HUGO RAFAEL BRAZIL 1
78 SAKIPOUR SALMIN IRAN 2
86 SVORONIN STEPAN RUSSIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
17 FOULADBORY NIMA IRAN 1
95 AGASARYAN VLADIMIR UK 2
138 SAVENKO GRIGORIJ UKRAINE 3

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
47 TUMBROTAS TAUTVYDAS LITHUANIA 1
18 MURTAZIN ILDAR RUSSIA 2
94 DORONIN ANTON RUSSIA 3
139 VOITKEVIC ERIK LITHUANIA 4

Muscle Model
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
28 GODARA AJAY INDIA 1
80 SUSKEVIC VLADISLAV UKRAINE 2
18 MIRZIN OLEG RUSSIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
11 MOEINIRAD ALI IRAN 1
16 JOSHI ROHIT INDIA 2
97 EZOV DMITRIJ RUSSIA 3

Body Athletic
Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
32 ALEKSANDROV DMITRIJ RUSSIA 1
36 KUMAR SANDEEP INDIA 2
52 KARASIOV MICHAIL RUSSIA 3

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
84 HEYDARPOUR HOSSEIN IRAN 1
66 ROZHKIN FROL RUSSIA 2
104 GLAGOLENKO VASILIJ UKRAINE 3

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
96 IMANISISAN AMIR IRAN 1
12 KUMAR BHUPENDER INDIA 2
71 ARTAZIAN GVIDON ARMENIA 3

Category 4
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
69 GHADIRI ESMAEIL IRAN 1

Category 5
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
14 KUZNETSOV ALEKSANDR RUSSIA 1
60 IRANMANESH MOSLEM IRAN 2
38 VLADISLAV ESAULOV LITHUANIA 3

Category 6
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
26 KUSYK MICHAL POLAND 1
40 LINDENIS ROKAS LITHUANIA 3
246 VASQUEZ CUEVAS ARIEL PARAGUAY 2

Bodybuilding
Category 70 kgs.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
21 KUMAR VIPNESH INDIA 1
24 SINGH RAMANDEEP INDIA 2
19 KALINAUSKAS JONAS LITHUANIA 3

Category 80 kgs.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
15 ZERANG NADER IRAN 1
71 MYSLEK PIOTR POLAND 2
28 REMEIKA ANDRIUS LITHUANIA 3

Category 85 kgs.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
99 MALEK MIKHAIL RUSSIA 1
34 URAZMETOV ILYA UZBEKISTAN 2
114 SINGH SATINDERPAL INDIA 3

Category 90 kgs.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
69 GHADIRI ESMAEIL IRAN 1
75 VARSHABI ARDAVAN IRAN 2
271 VELASQUEZ CESPEDES ANTONIO PARAGUAY 3

Category 95 kg.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
42 PIEPOLIS MINDAUGAS LITHUANIA 1
45 DEMIDOWICZ ARKADIUSZ POLAND 2
124 ROGOV NIKOLAJ RUSSIA 3

Category 100 kgs.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
30 DZIKEVICIUS DAINIUS LITHUANIA 1
6 MOROZOV PAVEL RUSSIA 2
75 PEREPELKIN NIKOLAJ RUSSIA 3

Category 110 kg.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
51 OLIVERIA DUMONT MARCOS BRAZIL 1
23 IATSIUK SERGII UKRAINA 2
49 BLAZYS ANDRIUS LITHUANIA 3

Category over 110 kg.
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
89 KANASZ MAROS SLOVAKIA 1

Category Pairs
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
63 LISITSKAYA ELENA,URAZMETOV ILJA UZBEKISTAN 1
46 BOGATIR LYUDMILA,SACHAROV ALEKSANDR UZBEKISTAN 2

Juniors
Category 16 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
115 BATYRAU PAVEL BELARUS 1
37 BUKAUSKAS NERIJUS LITHUANIA 2
143 TIMINSKAS DARIUS LITHUANIA 3

Category 21 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
14 KUZNETSOV ALEKSANDR RUSSIA 1
85 RASTEGAR MILAD IRAN 2
71 MYSLEK PIOTR POLAND 3

Seniors
Category 40 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
75 VARSHABI ARDAVAN IRAN 1
23 IATSIUK SERGII UKRAINA 2
73 SAKHAROV ALEKSANDR UZBEKISTAN 3

Category 50 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
50 ROKASHKOV VIACHESLAV RUSSIA 1
92 SEVCENKO EDUARD LATVIA 2
81 POLTORAK ROBERT POLAND 3

Category 60 years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place
43 MALAKAUSKAS VIDMANTAS LITHUANIA 1

Over All Winners:
Men - MAROS KANASZ
Women - ALEKSANDRA ANTIPOVA

International Secretary Svetlana Pugacheva
International Secretary Ugne Raudyte
International Judges Chairman Edita Sendriene

 

OFFICIAL INFORMATION: International Site www.wff.lt

WORLD'S BEST DISABLED ATHLETES

2017_da_1m.jpg

25/08/2017

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International).

World Body Building Federation (WBBF-International)

(WFF-WBBF Since 1968, 129 Country-Members from All Continents, 60 Anual International Events).
DISABLED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS
(1999-2016)
Year, Competitors' Name, Country
2016 ANAND ARNOLD INDIA
2015 MILEWSKI KAROL POLAND
2014 ABORNEV OLEG UKRAINE
2013 ROSSOMAKIN OLEKSANDR UKRAINE
2012 GOLUB ALEKSANDR UKRAINE
2011 TOPOL VIKTOR LITHUANIA
2010 BALIKCI TOLGA MURAT TURKEY
2009 BALIKCI TOLGA MURAT TURKEY
2008 LOUVEL MICKAEL FRANCE
2007 ROCH RAFAL POLAND
2006 KRUTULIS ARTURAS LITHUANIA
2005 ZAMETASKIN GENADIJ LITHUANIA
2004 YOUNIS GARIB HOLLAND
2003 BEGLIK SERGEJ LITHUANIA
2002 PETERSEN TORSTEN DENMARK
2001 KOROLIOV ALEKSANDR ESTONIA
2000 PETERSEN TORSTEN DENMARK
1999 PETERSEN TORSTEN DENMARK

International Secretary Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ).

OVER ALL WORLD FIT-KID CHAMPIONS

2017_fk_w_3m.jpg

22/08/2017

WORLD BODY BUILDING FEDERATION (WBBF)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION (WFF)
FIT-KID WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS
(1999-2016)
Year, Name, Country.
2016 ADOMAITYTE MANTA LITHUANIA
2015 PARKOT WIKTORIA POLAND
2014 PARKOT WIKTORIA POLAND
2013 CIORNA BOGDANA UKRAINE
2012 SZYDLOWSKA NIKOLA POLAND
2011 GRMUSA ANDELA SERBIA
2010 SZYDLOWSKA NIKOLA POLAND
2009 ZIGALOVA MIRIAM SLOVAKIA
2008 CSERNUS ANNA HUNGARY
2007 KORPAN KLAUDIA POLAND
2006 TOLMACIOV MARISELA SERBIA
2005 FABIANOVA KATARINA SLOVAKIA
2004 ALEKSIS ANNA RUSSIA
2003 DAMBRAUSKAITE EVELINA LITHUANIA
2002 JUKNEVICIUTE GRETA LITHUANIA
2001 RIPKAUSKAITE GIEDRE LITHUANIA
2000 CIZINAUSKAITE AINE LITHUANIA
1999 MELNIK ANNA LITHUANIA

International Secretary Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ).

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP OVER ALL WINNERS. WOMEN

2017_am_pc_1m.jpg

19/07/2017

WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(WFF-International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(WBBF-International)
WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2016)
WOMEN
YEAR COMPETITOR'S NAME COUNTRY

2016 YAMILA TOLEDO ARGENTINA

2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA RUSSIA

2014 JELENA KURSANOVA RUSSIA
2013 FARINELLI MARIA SOL ARGENTINA
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA RUSSIA
2006 ROSALIA DUTRA DE CAMPOS ARGENTINA
2005 RACHEL KAUPPILA FINLAND
2004 MARINA BURINSKAJA LATVIA
2003 MARIE PIERRE DOMINIQUE RIPERT FRANCE
2002 IRINA ZINCENKO RUSSIA
2001 SVETLANA PUGACIOVA RUSSIA
2000 MARIA KONSTANTINIDOU GREECE
1999 TINA PUSH GERMANY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR GERMANY
1997 EDITA DAUBARAITE LITHUANIA
1996 DANIELA HARIC CROATIA
1995 ALEXANDRA BAUMANN GERMANY
1994 MANUELA NOUGEBAUER GERMANY
1993 SANDRA BAUERTLE GERMANY
1992 MANUELA FRANC GERMANY
1991 SABINE WICK GERMANY
1990 BETTINA BINDER GERMANY

 

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene