World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

Naujienos

AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL

2019_arturas_1m.jpg

2020-05-27

"Amber Prix International" – „Gintarinis prizas“ – «Янтарныйприз»

World Oldest Traditional Bodybuilding Contest

CATEGORY WINNERS  AND OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

(Kategorijų nugalėtojai ir absoliutūs čempionai)
(1968-2019)

2019 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)

GOLAP RABHA (India)

DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS (Lithuania)

OLGA KOLESOVA (Lithuania)

JANA ZYKIENE (Lithuania)

HANNA SKYTTA (Finland)

MAZUMDER MOUMITA (India)

PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI (Poland)

WARZYNSKA NATALIA (Poland)

ZUZANNA PRUSACZYK  (Poland)

VALENTINA TJUTJAVINA (Estonia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Golap Rabha, Moumita Mazumder

 

2018  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Kownacki Karol (Poland)

Nerina Broggia (Argentina)

Laila Trapp (Germany)

Olga Smirnova (Russia)

Olsana Filimonova (Estonia)

Elena Lisickaja (Uzbekistan)

Olga Listopadova (Belarus)

Marina Legenzova (Lithuania) 

Asta Butkute (Lithuania) 

Ineta Rijniece (Latvia)

Saharan Navdeep (India)

Rahul Joshi (India)

Agasaryan Vlad (UK)

Maragheh Mohammad (Iran)

Godara Ajaj (India)

Artemjev Igor (Russia)

Sacharov Aleksandr (Uzbekistan)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Nerina Broggia, Aleksandr Sacharov

 

2017  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Rahul Joshi (India)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Jevgenij Baisev (Russia)

Ineta Rijniece (Latvia)

Sandra Mockute (Lithuania)

Freddy gaston van Puenbroeck (Belgium)

Willeke Marles Hoornaert (Belgium)

Maros Kanasz (Slovakia)

Halavei Halina (Cyprus)
Natalia Abramova (Russia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Halavei Halina, Maros Kanasz

 

2016  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Kuldeep Dutta (India)

Jorg Fuchs (Germany)

Jasper Bakker (Holland)

Wiktoria Parkot (Poland)

Yamila Toledo (Argentina)

Natalija Abramova (Russia)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Valentina Karabanova (Russia)

Jevgenij Ignatjev (Russia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Yamila Toledo, Jorg Fuchs

 

2015  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ahmadi Arash (Iran)

Svetlana Orlova (Russia)

Andrej Rumiancev (Estonia)

Valentina Kozlovskaja (Belarus)

Sergej Davydockin (Russia)

Marina Vlasova (Russia)

Agne Sukaityte (Lithuania) 

Galina Kazimirovic (Belarus)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Marina Vlasova, Ahmadi Arash

 

2014  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Andrej Rumiancev (Estonia)

Aleksandra Kukres-Sorokina (Lithuania)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Jekaterina Sabirova (Russia)

Natalija Vronskaja (Belarus)

Agne Sukaityte (Lithuania)

Olga Samak (Belarus)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Andrej Rumiancev, Aleksandra Kukres-Sorokina

 

2013  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Yamila Toledo (Argentina)

Andrzei Brzezinski (Poland)

Patryk Kropidlowski (Poland)

Oleg Kameckov (Estonia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)

Roman Denikajev (Russia)

Marek Zapotocni (Poland)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Yamila Toledo, Andrzei Brzezinski

 

2012 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Marina Bekojeva (Russia)

Tashakkori Nia Majid (Iran)

Pir Sarandib Mehdi (Iran)

Michail Malek (Russia)

Arturas Vaskevicius (Holland)

Jevgenij Klockov (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Marina Bekojeva, Pir Sanandib Mehdi

 

2011  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jamila Vanessa Toledo (Argentina)

Manpreet Singh (India)

Kiril Chudiajev  (Ukraine)

Navtej Singh (India)

Aleksandr Silin (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jamila Vanessa Toledo, Navtej Singh

 

2010  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vera Vlasova (Russia)

Darhminder Singh (India)

Jan Smirnovskij (Estonia)

Atul Tehran (India)

Danil Bratiska (Russia)

Aleksandr Silin (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vera Vlasova, Darhminder Singh

 

2009  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Irina Pateskina (Russia)

Aleksandr Sciogolev (Russia)

Vitalij Aleksandrov  (Latvia)

Leonid Filatov  (Russia)

Andrius Pauliukevicius (Lithuania)   

Aleksandr Zukov Russia
OVER ALL WINNER:
Irina Pateskina, Aleksandr Sciogolev

 

2008  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jamila Vanessa Toledo (Argentina)

Anton Jezov (Russia)

Arvydas Miseikis (Lithuania)   

Darius Buksnaitis  (Lithuania) 

Vladimir Poliakov (Russia)

Vitalijus Kuzmycius (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jamila Vanessa Toledo, Darius Buksnaitis

 

2007  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jelena Frenkel (Israel)

Arvydas Miseikis (Lithuania) 

Marios Artemiou (Cyprus)

Jurij Solionov (Lithuania)

Roman Dubovickij (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov  (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jelena Frenkel, Aleksandr Sevcov

 

2006  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jolanta Mileriute (Lithuania)

Michail Malek (Russia)

Marius Leonavicius (Lithuania)

Andrej Susekin (Russia)

Aleksandr Liubomirov (Latvia)

Hermanis Plisko (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jolanta Mileriute, Aleksandr Liubomirov

 

2005  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Olga Jakovleva  (Russia)

Inav Sergejev (Russia)

Aleksandr Liubomirov (Latvia)

Aleksandr Anaskin (Russia)

Aleksej Podolckij (Russia)

Igor Baikov (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Olga Jakovleva, Ivan Sergejev

 

2004  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Svetlana Borisova (Latvia)

Ilja Zuravliov (Russia)

Dmitrij Kuznecov (Russia)

Aleksej Popov (Russia)

Jurij Gucan (Latvia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Svetlana Borisova, Aleksandr Maslovskij

 

2003  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Svetlana Pugacheva (Russia)

Aivars Visockis (Latvia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)

Aleksej Popov (Russia)

Jurij Gucan (Latvia)

Nikolaj Kornysev (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Svetlana Pugaciova, Aivars Visockis

 

2002  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Lilija Degutienė (Lithuania) 

Gintaras Martinkenas (Lithuania)   

Aretas Kolmakovas (Lithuania)   

Andrej Tokarev (Latvia)

Aurimas Vilkas (Lithuania)   

Radik Manafov (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:

Lilija Degutiene, Radik Manafov

 

2001  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Viktorija Glagoleva (Russia)

Jan Smirnovskij (Russia)

Dmitrij Jasankin  (Russia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)

Gintaras Zilys (Lithuania) 

Marius Vaitele (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktorija Glagoleva, Aleksandr Maslovskij

 

2000  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Marina Burinskaja (Latvia)

Gintaras Bukauskas (Lithuania) 

Denis Doronin (Lithuania)   

Ramunas Peleda (Lithuania)   

Radik Manafov (Lithuania)   

Vladislav Labudz (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Marina Burinskaja, Radik Manafov

 

1999  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene (Lithuania) 

Paulius Stankevicius (Lithuania)   

Aivars Visockis (Latvia)

Darius Buksnaitis (Lithuania) 

Koovit Taavi (Estonia)

Ott Kivikas (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Miseviciene, Darius Buksnaitis

 

1998  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene (Lithuania)   

Aleksandr Vochmianin (Latvia)

Gediminas Bacevicius (Lithuania)   

Jurij Solionov (Lithuania)   

Mecislav Cveckovskij (Latvia)

Ricardas Gurskas (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Misevisiene, Ricardas Gurskas

 

1997  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene Lithuania

Haroldas Dambrauskas (Lithuania) 

Sigitas Griskenas (Lithuania)   

Tadeuš Jusel (Lithuania)   

Vytautas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Miseviciene, Rolandas Pocius

 

1996  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Valiukeviciute (Lithuania)   

Edita Daubaraite (Lithuania) 

Vidas Janonis (Lithuania) 

Rimantas Markevicius (Lithuania)   

Andrej Butkevic (Lithuania)   

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania) 

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Valiukeviciute, Algirdas Kilciauskas

 

1995  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Tatjana Kovalko (Belarus)

Idalija Kaminskaite (Lithuania) 

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania) 

Vyatutas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Viktor Sacharuk (Belarus)

Sergej Ogorodnikov (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Tatjana Kovalko, Sergej Ogorodnikov

 

1994  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Idalija Kaminskaite (Lithuania)   

Mindaugas Kvasys (Lithuania) 

Haroldas Dambrauskas (Lithuania) 

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania)   

Vytautas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:
Idalija Kaminskaite, Algirdas Kilciauskas

 

1992  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania) 

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania) 

Ricardas Murnikovas (Lithuania) 

OVER ALL WINNER:

Ricardas Murnikovas, Natalija Murnikoviene

 

1991  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania)  

Viaceslav Chleborodov (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Vadim Sryvkin (Lithuania)  

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania)  

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Natalija Murnikoviene, Oleg Zur

 

1990  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania)

Arturas Bartkevicius (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Raimondas Kazakevicius (Lithuania)  

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania)  

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Natalija Murnikoviene, Oleg Zur

 

1989  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  

Raimondas Petraitis (Lithuania)

Rolandas Bucinskas (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1988  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  

Nikolaj Malysev (Russia)

Zigmas Pralgauskas (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1987  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Valerij Bogdanovic (Belarus)

Vladimir Aleksandrovic (Belarus)

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1986  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Georgij Judenkov (Belarus)

Raimondas Petraitis (Lithuania)  

Rolandas Bucinskas (Lithuania)  

Valerij Bogdanovic (Belarus)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Rolandas Bucinskas

 

1985  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Ivanauskas (Lithuania)

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)  

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Algirdas Ivanauskas

 

1984  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ksistof Cerniavskij (Lithuania)  

Oleg Maslov (Russia)

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)  

Vladimir Aleksandrovic (Belarus)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vincas Dubickas

 

1983  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Ivanauskas (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)

Sergej Zaicev (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vincas Dubickas

 

1982 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jevgenij Zurcev (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Gediminas Bacevicius (Lithuania)

Arkadi Aju (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jevgenij Gorelik

 

1981 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Indrek Otsus (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Saulius Misevicius

 

1980 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Zurcev (Lithuania)  

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vladas Kapcevicius

 

1979 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Olev Annus

 

1978 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Stasys Cukanovas (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER::
Olev Annus

 

1977  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Kersulis (Lithuania)

Kestutis Petrosius (Lithuania)

Stasys Cukanovas (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Stasys Cukanovas

 

1976  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Valentinas Vandys (Lithuania)

Vytautas Zenkevicius (Lithuania)

Risardas Krinickis (Lithuania)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Risardas Krinickis

 

1975 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Risardas Krinickis (Lithuania)

Kestutis Petrosius (Lithuania)

Evaldas Sorius (Lithuania)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Risardas Krinickis

 

1974 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vytautas Zenkevicius (Lithuania)

Sigitas Vilutis (Lithuania)

Evaldas Sorius (Lithuania)  

OVER ALL WINNER:

Vytautas Zenkevicius

 

1970 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vladimir Dubinin (Russia)

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Jurgis Janciauskas (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vladimir Dubinin

 

1969 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ceslav Tamulevic (Lithuania)  

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Konstantin Belikov (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Antanas Mineikis

 

1968 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Leonas Pivoriunas (Lithuania)  

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Jurgis Janciauskas (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Leonas Pivoriunas

 

2019-10-31, Klaipeda

International Secretary: Edita Sendriene

OVER ALL LITHUANIA NATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS

2019_akvile_sarkaite_1m.jpg

2020-05-26

Lietuvos nacionalinė kultūrizmo asociacija (WBBF)
Lietuvos fitneso federacija (WFF)
Lietuvos taurės pirmenybės - Lithuania National Cup - Национальный кубок Литвы
(1991-2019)
Absoliutūs čempionai - Over All Champions - Абсолютные чемпионы
VYRAI- MEN -  МУЖЧИНЫ
Metai, pavardė, vardas, miestas.
2019 Pernavas Linas, Vilnius

2018 Dzikevičius Dainius, Vilnius

2017 Leksius Mantas, Kretinga
2016 Šalna Airidas, Kretinga
2015 Piepolis Mindaugas, Klaipėda
2014 Dzikevičius Dainius, Vilnius
2013 Žadeikis Valdas, Klaipėda
2012 Mišeikis Arvydas, Klaipėda
2011 Pauliukevičius Andrius, Ignalina
2010 Bružas Nerijus, Ukmergė
2009 Pauliukevičius Andrius, Ignalina
2008 Bukšnaitis Darius, Kaunas
2007 Solionov Jurij, Vilnius
2006 Malakauskas Vidmantas, Vilnius
2005 Keršanskas Arūnas, Klaipėda
2004 Vladimirov Aleksandr, N.Vilnia
2003 Stefanovič Marek, N.Vilnia
2002 Manafov Radik, Klaipėda
2001 Sadovskij Marek, Vilnius
2000 Manafov Radik, Klaipėda
1999 Bukšnaitis Darius, Šakiai
1998 Gurskas Ričardas, Kaišiadorys
1997 Pocius Rolandas, Mažeikiai
1996 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1995 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1994 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1992 Murnikovas Ričardas, Klaipėda
1991 Bučinskas Rolandas, Šiauliai
MOTERYS – WOMEN - ЖЕНЩИНЫ
Metai, pavardė, vardas, miestas.
2019 Šarkaitė Akvilė, Kaunas

2018 Legenzova Marina, Klaipėda

2017 Butkute Asta, Klaipėda
2016 Beržanskaite, Laura Vilnius
2015 Reingardtaitė, Karolina Kaunas
2014 Sorokina Kukreš, Aleksandra Klaipėda
2013 Asijavičienė Vilma, Marijampolė
2012 Kokoš Ilona, Vilnius
2011 Syčiova Sandra, Kaunas
2010 Tasiukevičiūtė Aušra, Kaunas
2009 Tasiukevičiūtė Aušra, Kaunas
2008 Kokoš Ilona, Vilnius
2007 Jokubauskytė Radvilė, Klaipėda
2006 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2005 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2004 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2003 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2002 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2001 Degutienė Lilija, Klaipėda
2000 Len Aksana, Klaipėda
1999 Misevičienė Simona, Kaunas
1998 Misevičienė Simona, Kaunas
1997 Daubaraitė Edita, Klaipėda
1996 Valiukevičiūtė Simona, Kaunas
1995 Kaminskaitė Idalija, Kaunas
1994 Kaminskaitė Idalija, Kaunas
1992 Murnikovienė Natalija, Klaipėda
1991 Murnikovienė Natalija, Klaipėda

WFF-WBBF federacijos sekretorė Ugnė Raudytė

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

OVER ALL PRO WORLD CHAMPIONS

2019_aapc_overall_1m.jpg

2020-05-25

WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(WBBF-International)
WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2004-2019)
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.

2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY

2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

2020 OFFICIAL CONTESTS

2020_changes_md.jpg

2020-03-31

2020. VARŽYBŲ KALENDORIUS PASIKEITĖ.

PRISTATOME SVARBIAUSIAS OFICIALIAS 2020 METŲ VARŽYBAS.

Pasikonsultavus su valdžios atstovais ir atsakingais asmenimis, Pasaulinė WFF-WBBF (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) federacija pavasario varžybas nukelia į rudenį.

SVARBIAUSIOS 2020 METŲ OFICIALIOS TARPTAUTINĖS VARŽYBOS:

-          Spalio 17 d., 21-as „Universe“ turnyras, Kaunas (mėgėjai ir profesionalai)

-          Spalio 18 d., 53-as „Gintarinio prizo“ turnyras, Klaipėda

-          Spalio 18 d., 25-as Europos čempionatas (mėgėjai ir profesionalai)

-          Gruodžio 5 d., 31-as Pasaulio čempionatas (mėgėjai ir profesionalai).

Lapkričio mėnesį numatomos stambuos tarptautinės varžybos Rusijos Saratove ir Sankt Peterburge.

INFORMACIJA.

Detalesnė informacija globaliame tarptautiniame interneto puslapyje www.wff.lt, skaitykite forumą. Tai pat informaciją rasite tinklapio „Facebook“ puslapiuose: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WFF-WBBF Pro Division, WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

Nauji straipsniai

OVER ALL "UNIVERSE" CHAMPIONS

2020_alexander_1m.jpg

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
International Amateur "UNIVERSE" Contest
Over All Winners
(2000-2019)

2019
Name, Country, Category.
NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories

ALISA KLIMOVA, Russia, Over All Winner Women Categories
FARREYRA MARYANGELES, Argentina, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

 

2018
Name, Country, Category.
GOLAP RABHA, India, Over All Winner Men Categories
EVELINA STULGINSKAITE, Lithuania, Over All Winner Women Categories
NERINA BROGGIA, Argentina, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2017
Name, Country, Category.
WILLEKE MARLES HOORNAERT, Belgium, Over All Winner Women Categories
FREDDY GASTON VAN PUENBROECK, Belgium, Over All Winner Men Categories
JULIJA GERASIMOVA Russia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2016
Name, Country, Category.
YAMILA VANESSA TOLEDO, Argentina, Over All Winner Women Categories
MAROSZ KANAS, Slovakia, Over All Winner Men Categories
MARIETA ZIGALOVA, Slovakia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2015
Name, Country, Category.
JULIA GLAZYCEVA, Russia, Over All Winner Women Categories
ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia, Over All Winner Men Categories
NIKOLA SZYDLOWSKA, Poland, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2014
Name, Country, Category.
VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, Belarus, Over All Winner Women Categories
ANDRZEY RAK, Poland, Over All Winner Men Categories
VIKTORIA KILDIASHOVA-RANG, Russia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2013
Name, Country, Category.
DALVANIZA AQUINO, Brazil, Over All Winner Women Categories
ANDRZEY BRZEZINSKI, Poland, Over All Winner Men Categories
MIRIAM ZIGALOVA, Slovakia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2012
Name, Country, Category.
YAMILA VANESSA TOLEDO, Argentina, Over All Winner Women Categories
ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
JULIJA GRISANOVA, Belarus, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2011
Name, Country, Category.
FERNANDA YOUGLAR, Argentina, Over All Winner Women Categories
ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
KLAUDIJA KORPAN, Poland, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2010
Name, Country, Category.
TRACEY LEE GOTTSCHALK, South Africa, Over All Winner Women Categories
ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
ALINA OLEFIRENKO, Ukraine, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2009
Name, Country, Category.
IRINA VALETTE FEDORUK, France, Over All Winner Women Categories
ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROV, England-Lithuania, Over All Winner Men Categories
LENKA BORUTOVA CERVENA, Czech, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2008
Name, Country, Category.
FERNANDEZ ALEXANDRA XIMENA AGUIAR, Uruguay, Over All Winner Women Categories
DAYO AUDI, England, Over All Winner Men Categories
ALINA OLEFIRENKO, Ukraine, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2007
Name, Country, Category.
IRINA RIABOVA, Russia, Over All Winner Women Categories
ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
ZANETA BALSEWICZ, Poland, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2006
Name, Country, Category.
ANTONIO OSTA, Uruguay, Over All Winner Women Categories
ROSALIA DUTRA DE CAMPOS, Argentina, Over All Winner Men Categories
SILVIA MALACHOVSKA, Slovakia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2005
Name, Country, Category.
RACHEL KAUPPILA, Finland, Over All Winner Women Categories
ALEKSANDR BALDIN, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Lithuania, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2004
Name, Country, Category.
MARINA BURINSKAJA, Latvia, Over All Winner Women Categories
KONSTANTIN ZACHAROV, Russia, Over All Winner Men Categories
JANA VODICKOVA, Czech, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2003
Name, Country, Category.
RIPERT MARIE-PIERRE DOMINIQUE, France, Over All Winner Women Categories
JURIJ KARSETJAN, Latvia, Over All Winner Men Categories
SIRVANIAN RENATA KEVORK, Bulgaria, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2002
Name, Country, Category.
IRINA ZINCENKO, Russia, Over All Winner Women Categories
FRANCO CARLOTTO, Switzerland, Over All Winner Men Categories
JULIJA KUKINA, Latvia, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2001
Name, Country, Category.
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, Russia, Over All Winner Women Categories
MINDAUGAS KVASYS, Lithuania, Over All Winner Men Categories
JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Lithuania, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

2000
Name, Country, Category.
MARINA BURINSKAJA, Latvia, Over All Winner Women Categories
MASSIMO MONACO, Italy, Over All Winner Men Categories
ROMINA PAOLI, Italy, Over All Winner Aerobic Fitness

WFF-WBBF Secretary International Edita Sendriene

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

ALEKSANDER NEVSKY

2020_nevsky_1m.jpg

2020. TARPTAUTINĖS NAUJIENOS.

DAUGKARTINIS “MR. UNIVERSE” ČEMPIONAS ALEKSANDRAS NEVSKIS.

Šiandie daugkartinis tarptautiniio “Mr. Universe” turnyro čempionas, garsus Holivudo aktorius ir režisierius rašo apie treniruotes koronaviruso metu.

 

EXCLUSIVE: MR. UNIVERSE AND HOLLYWOOD STAR ALEXANDER NEVSKY SHARES "QUARANTINE WORKOUT" TIPS!

It's coronavirus times: all gyms are closed worldwide and many people don't have barbells and dumbbells at their homes. However it shouldn't stop anyone from regular training. Quarantine could be a good time to workout more often and improve your physic. You can workout with the weight of your own body and still make a good progress! 

If you are a beginner and struggling even with pull-ups, please do not get discouraged. Once, many years ago, I have had similar problems. Long before I started weight training I had gotten used to regular simple exercises. The following easy routine improved my body strength:

1) Wide Grip Push-Ups – Spread your hands 6-8 inches wider than your shoulders. Keep your head in line with your spine, looking up may strain your neck, bend your arms as far as comfortable and then press to the finish. Throughout the exercise keep your back straight; do not drop or raise your hips.

2) Reverse Dips – Stand with your back to a table, bench, couch, chair or other object behind you. Grab the edge of the bench with your hands. Your arms should be fully extended. Move your feet forward and plant your heels on the floor. Lower your body by bending your arms.

3) Crunches – Setting on a chair (your feet secured under a bed or any other sturdy object)

I worked out like that three times a day: before breakfast, lunch, and dinner – and did five sets of ten reps in each exercise. To sum up, I performed a hundred fifty push-ups every day. I had stuck to this plan for a while. And in several months my body was strong enough to do pull-ups, parallel bars dips and dumbbell exercises. You can check all my step-by-step training programs in the great book "3 MORE REPS! The Golden Age of Bodybuilding" by George Snyder and Rick Wayne which was republished last year. 

And if you're lucky and do have dumbbells in your house - below is the simple "weight training" routine (should be performed 3-4 times a week):

1. Floor Press, instead of bench, with dumbbells (for chest) 

2. Military Press with dumbbells (for shoulders)

3. Dumbbell Curl (stand) (for biceps) 

4. Dumbbell French Press (for triceps)

5. Dumbbell Rows, bent over (for back muscles) 

6. Dumbbell Squats (for thighs)

7. Leg rises (for abs)

8. Crunches (for abs)

In each exercise with dumbbells you should do 4 sets: 15, 12, 10, 8 reps (try to increase weight in every set). In abs exercises - 3 sets: 15-20 reps. Simple warm up exercises should be performed in the beginning of every workout. By the way, I trained kind of like that during the shooting of my film "Showdown in Manila" (kept my dumbbells even in Philippines jungle). 

Dont forget about cardio and try to walk every day for about 30 minutes (instead of gym's elliptical). Finally, the most important thing: stay positive and believe in yourself always! 

Alexander Nevsky

WBBF/WFF Mr. Universe 2010-2012.