World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

News

WORLD PRO RANKING

2024_women_RANK_pro_1m.jpg

25/07/2024

WORLD RANKING LIST

PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES

(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2024 Pro "Universe"

and 2024 Pro Europe Championship, first 50 places only)

WOMEN

Name, Country, Points, Place

ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 162 1

KYLE IRIS USA 162 1

MURRAY LENDA USA 127 2

LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 124 3

CREAVALLE LAURA USA 123 4

BLECK SHEILA USA 123 4

AUKLAND LISA USA 123 4

PARISO BETTY USA 122 5

DEBATIN ANGELA USA 122 5

CADEAU DAYANA USA 118 6

COLOMB TAZZIE USA 116 7

ROBERTS MARY USA 113 8

SELIN MARJO Finland 111 9

EVERSON CORINA USA 110 10

BUCK KIM USA 109 11

FOSTER HEATHER USA 107 12

VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 106 13

LEWIS NANCY USA 105 14

GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 99 15

RAGANOT BRENDA USA 95 16

UNGER KATHY USA 94 17

JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 94 17

MASINO DENISE USA 91 18

DUNLAP CARLA USA 91 18

BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 91 18

PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 90 19

BELLO MARIA RITA USA 90 19

DENNIS DIANA USA 86 20

POPA ALINA USA-Greece 85 21

MONIQUE JONES USA 85 21

MONER GAYLE USA 84 22

BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 84 22

SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 83 23

CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 83 23

FREITAS ANNE USA 82 24

BALL NICOLE Canada 82 24

AUKLAND LISA USA 82 24

FRANCIS BEV USA 80 25

FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 80 25

SCHREINER ANJA Germany 73 26

MC LISH RACHEL USA 73 26

LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 72 27

KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 72 27

BLANCHETTE ANDRULLA USA 72 27

PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 71 28

FRANCIS BEV USA 71 28

PRIEST BONNIE USA 70 29

MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 70 29

GILLON CYDNEY USA 70 29

LEHTONEN MARJA USA 69 30

KERNES DORIT USA 68 31

LANGER ANJA Germany 67 32

ELOMAA RITVA Finland 67 32

MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 66 33

BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 66 33

MESS ERIKA Holland 63 34

CZIZEWSKY KIMBERLY ANN USA 63 34

TEIXEIRA ANGELICA USA 58 35

PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 58 35

LINSEY ZOA Canada 58 35

JONES WHITNEY Canada 58 35

TECH JANET USA 57 36

GATES VICKY USA 57 36

BINETTI LAURA Canada 57 36

BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 56 37

MCCREADY WENDY UK 55 38

LASZEWSKI DEBBIE USA 55 38

ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 54 39

TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 54 39

RAGAIN JANICE USA 54 39

BENDEL VERA Germany 54 39

PAISLEY JACKIE USA 53 40

EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 52 41

BRENT MICHELLE USA 52 41

CURRY SUSIE USA 51 42

IVANOVA JELENA LATVIA 50 43

CONKWRIGHT LYNN USA 50 43

WESTERFIELD DENA USA 49 44

NIELSEN HELLE USA 49 44

BAXTER KAY USA 49 44

SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 48 45

OLIVEIRA DONA USA 48 45

NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 47 46

KNIGHT TONJA USA 46 47

CHANDLER TINA USA 46 47

DAROLE DOMINIQUE USA 45 48

CHESHIRE CAROLYN USA 45 48

VLASOVA MARINA Russia 43 49

LAPSOVA OKSANA Russia 43 49

CHAPADOS LAURALIE Canada 42 50

BRANT MONICA USA 42 50.

Detailed Information, Articles on Global Page www.wff.lt

WORLD GRAND PRIX

2024_KA_11m.jpg

24/07/2024

World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)

World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)

39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL

April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic

RESULTS

At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.

39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

Professional Over All Winners:

ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)

Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)

Amateur Over All Winners:

Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)

Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITINEVA (Latvia)

„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)

Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)

Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)

Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)

Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)

Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)

31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL

Over All Winners:

Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)

INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories

Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories

ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories

VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories

International Judges:

ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)

VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)

AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)

DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)

KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)

KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)

ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)

Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.

Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt

PARLIAMENT REPUBLIC LITHUANIA

2024_1m.jpg

23/07/2024

2024 NEWS INTERNATIONAL

OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT.

On May 13, 2024 after 2024 mega International Events in Kandava (Latvia), Parnu (Estonia), Klaipeda and Vilkaviskis (both Lithuania) many International leaders paid official visit to Parliament Republic Lithuania.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL V.I.P. HONOUR MEDALS.

In 2007 W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International started awarding Known World Persons with the  „International V.I.P. Honour Medals“. Since that time Awards were presented to a number of Personalities among which are President Parliament Republic Austria Professor ALFRED GERSTL, Prime Ministers Republic Slovakia VLADIMIR MECIAR and ROBERT FICO, famous Hollywood athletes CHUCK NORRIS and SYLVESTER STALLONE.

FAMOUS RESPECTFUL INTERNATIONAL PERSONS.

Among the Parliament Guests were representatives of Ukraine, Slovakia, India, Germany, Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania. Together with the Respected Persons of the International Sport were: a Founder of the International Onkological Centre International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Vice President Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI, representatives of the U.R.K. EESTI KASAKATE UHING S.A. Colonel - General ANDREI GRITSKOV, Colonel - General VASSILI TROFIMOV, EVGENIA TOFFERT, 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder UCA Lieutenant - General Professor VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine journalist PAVLO SAMVOZH, Ukraine writer OLGA FESCENKO, Ukraine voluntar IVAN FESCENKO, a representative of  India „Fit-Kid“ department RAMANDEP SINGH.

At the beginning the Guests were invited to the Hall of the President Republic Lithuania ALGIRDAS BRAZAUSKAS. At this place respectful W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. „International V.I.P. Honour Silver Medals“ were presented to a number of World‘s Known V.I.P. International Persons.

V.I.P. INTERNATIONAL AWARDS PRESENTED.

On May 13, 2024 at the Parliament Republic Lithuania „International V.I.P. Honour Silver Medals“ were presented to the World Famous Bodybuilders Lithuanians PRANAS MURAUSKAS, RISARDAS KRINICKIS (after his death) and VIDMANTAS MALAKAUSKAS, Slovakian MAROS KANASZ, Latvian NORMUNDS JURANS and Estonia Bodybuilding Leader ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Алексей Филатов). Just some days before it a number of Respectful International Presons were awarded with the „International V.I.P. Honour Silver Medals“ during the 57-th „Amber Prix International“ („Gintarinis prizas“, «Янтарный приз», 1968 – 2024) in Klaipeda. That were – Latvia Bodybuilding Leader ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Анжелина Романович), World Bodybuilding Legend Latvian MARIS SVEIDUKS, Lithuanians EUGENE GORELIK (Евгений Горелик) and  JURIJ STEPANOV (Юрий Степанов) and V.I.P. Personality DAINIUS KRAYNAS.

AWARDED INTERNATIONAL W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. PRESIDENT DSC. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS

Being among the delegates at the Parliament Republic Lithuania official representatives of the Repubic Estonia – the U.R.K. EESTI KASAKATE UHING S.A. Colonel - General ANDREI GRITSKOV, Colonel - General VASSILI TROFIMOV, ALEKSEJ FILATOV, EVGENIA TOFFERT highly evaluated activities of International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS. For the active social work the Estonians presented DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS the Order of the „U.R.K. Silver Cross“.

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

New articles

NEWS INTERNATIONAL

MILOSEVIC_predrag_4m.jpg

2024 NEWS INTERNATIONAL.

SERBIA INITIATIVE.

Today President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) International DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS spoke with the President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Serbia PREDRAG MILOSEVIC.

PREDRAG MILOSEVIC informed about new fitness movement in Balkan Countries (Albania, Bosnia and Herzogovina, Bulgaria, Greece, Montenegro, North Macedonia, European Turkey, Romania, Croatia and Serbia). PREDRAG MILOSEVIC plans to collect National Teams of Balkan Countries to the 35-th WORLD AM-Pro CHAMPIONSHIP in Lithuania (October 5, 2024).

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

WORLD GRAND PRIX

MUHLHAUS_3m.jpg

World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.-International)

World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)

“WORLD GRAND PRIX”

OVER ALL AMATEUR CHAMPIONS

(1991-2024)

MEN

Year, Champion's Name, Venue, Place.

2024 SAKNE GATIS, (Latvia), Lithuania, Vilkaviskis

2024 FEDOTOV OLEKSII (Estonia), Estonia, Parnu

2024 KRAVALIS JANIS (Latvia), Latvia, Kandava

2022 GAJNULLIN RUBIN (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2021 POLSHIN ROMAN, (Estonia), Lithuania, Klaipeda

2020 KUSHAL CHANGMAI (India), Delhi, India

2019 BLAMM MUSA (Algeria), Russia, Moscow

2019 DZIKEVICIUS DAINIUS (Lithuania), Bulgaria, Kranevo

2018 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Sochi

2017 JACIUK SERGEJ (Ukraine), Russia, Jekaterinburg

2017 NAZARI MEDJIT (Iran), Russia, Sochi

2016 MEWES CHRISTOFER (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal

2015 KAZAKS MAKSIM (Latvia), Belarus, Bobruisk

2015 MOLNAR PETER (Hungary), Holland, Maastricht

2014 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Tula

2014 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO (UK), Russia, Moscow

2013 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO (UK), Russia, Moscow

2013 LIUTOV VITALIJ (Russia), Ukraine, Lvov

2013 SHISHEHGAR VAHID (Iran), Russia, Tula

2013 ARASH AHMADI (Iran), Belarus, Vitebsk

2013 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Saratov

2012 AGHAKHANI ABOLFAZI (Iran), Russia, Moscow

2012 KLOCKOV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2012 KOSTEL SERGEJ (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk

2011 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Samara

2010 BELODEDOV IGOR (Russia), Niznij Novgorod, Russia

2009 KIENREICH RAIMUND (Austria), Turkey, Alania

2008 MASTORAKIS DIMITRIOS (Greece), Eretria

2006 SEVCOV ALEKSANDR (Estonia), Latvia, Riga

2000 HEISEL PATRIK (Germany), Greece, Syros

1999 MONACO MASSIMO (Italy), Austria, Baden

1998 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Lithuania, Palanga

1997 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Manheim

1997 BACEVICIUS GEDIMINAS, (Lithuania), Klaipeda, Lithuania

1997 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Germany, Essen

1997 GRISHKENAS SIGITAS, (Lithuania) Austria, Linz

1996 BOHLEN JAN (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern

1995 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Essen

1994 EL JINDAWI HANI (Germany), Germany, Posneck

1993 WILKE LUTZ (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein

1992 SCHMIDT PETER (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein

1991 BURKHARD OLF (Germany), Germany, Hessen.

 

WOMEN

Year, Champion's Name, Venue, Place.

2024 IVANOVA JELENA (Latvia), Lithuania, Vilkaviskis

2024 IVANOVA JELENA (Latvia), Estonia, Parnu

2024 BITINEVA JELENA (Latvia), Latvia, Kandava

2022 VOLKOVA JELENA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2021 SKYTTA HANNA (Finland), Lithuania, Klaipeda

2020 KLIMOVA ALISA (Russia), Delhi, India

2019 SAVCIUK VALENTINA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2019 YAVOROVSKAJA MARINA (Ukraine), Bulgaria, Kranevo

2018 MEDVEDEVA JULIA (Russia), Russia, Sochi

2017 ANTIPOVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia), Russia, Jekaterinburg

2017 ABRAMOVA NATALIA (Russia), Russia, Sochi

2016 FUCHS JOANNA (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal

2015 SHUKAITYTE AGNE (Lithuania), Belarus, Bobruisk

2015 DIROCIE EVELYN (Belgium), Holland, Maastricht

2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Tula

2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Moscow

2013 RISEVSKAJA NATALIJA (Ukraine), Ukraine, Lvov

2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Saratov

2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk

2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Tula

2012 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2012 KURSANOVA JELENA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2011 SENCIUGOVA LIUDMILA (Russia) Russia, Samara

2010 NIKOLAJEVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia) Russia, Niznij Novgorod

2009 MILERIUTE JOLANTA (Lithuania) Turkey, Alania

2008 MILERIUTE JOLANTA (Lithuania) Greece, Eretria

2006 LEPCIN MARTINA (Croatia) Latvia, Riga

2000 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany) Greece, Syros

1999 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany) Austria, Baden

1998 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany) Lithuania, Palanga

1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania) Germany, Manheim

1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania) Lithuania, Klaipeda

1997 VOGEL INES (Germany), Austria, Linz

1997 PALMA SUSANA (Spain), Germany, Essen

1996 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern

1996 STREIT ISABELLE (France), Germany, Baden

1996 HARIC DANIELA (Croatia), Germany, Hannover

1995 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Essen

1995 BAUMANN ALEXANDRA (Germany), Germany, Hannover

1994 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Posneck

1994 ROHRS KLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein

1993 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein

1992 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein

1991 WEHR STEFANIE (Germany), Germany, Hessen

 

International Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE

 

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics.