World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS / 2013

2013 WBBF WORLD AM CHAMPIONSHIP RESILTS. SENIORS AND JUNIORS.

2013p251m.jpg

12/10/2013

WORLD BODY BUILDING FEDERATION
October 10, 2013, Brusno Kupele resort, Slovakia
WBBF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
(119 Asia, Europe and America Bodybuilders, Only First Places)
Junior and Senior Categories

 

FINAL RESULTS

MEN BODYBUILDING  JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Category 18 Years

No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

100 KANIS DEIVIDAS Lithuania 1

 

MEN BODYBUILDING  SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Category 40 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

104 MEDVED PETER Slovakia 1

 

Category Classic Bodybuilding 50 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

51 KULAKOV OLEG Russia 1

 

Category Performance Bodybuilding 50 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

180 BOMBA JOZEF Slovakia 1

Category Extreme Bodybuilding 50 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

78 BRZEZINSKI ANDRZEJ TOMASZ Poland

 

Category 60 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

53 PRACZEL GABRIEL  Slovakia 1

 

Secretary International ALI REZA RASA (Iran)

2013 WBBF AM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS.

2013p241m.jpg

12/10/2013

WORLD BODY BUILDING FEDERATION
October 10, 2013, Brusno Kupele resort, Slovakia
WBBF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL RESULTS
(119 Asia, Europe and America Bodybuilders, Only First Three Places)

 

DISABLED SPORT CHAMPIONSHIP
Wheel-Chair Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

159 ABORNYEV OLEG Ukraine 1

 

General Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

140 ROSSOMAKIN OLEKSANDR Ukraine 1

196 PILECKIJ OLEG Ukraine 2

 

WOMEN BODYBUILDING

Classic Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

62 FARINELLI MARIA SOL Argentina 1

120 GAITANO ROSALIA Argentina 2

80 CIORNAJA KATERINA Ukraine 3

 

Performance Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

142 MECNER IWONA KATARZYNA Poland 1

72 CASTANOS GLADYS ELIZABET Argentina 2

 

Athletic Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

83 KRZYWORZEKA ALEKSANDRA AGATA Poland 1

44 MACYKUR GALINA Ukraine 2

86 LEBEDINSKAJA VIKTORIJA Ukraine 3

 

MEN BODYBUILDING
Classic Bodybuilding Category 1
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

185 SZCYGIEL DAWID NIKODEM Poland 1

26 ASADOLLAHI SAEID HOSSEIN Iran 1

25 ANBARI YASHAR KAZEM Iran 2

143 MACYKUR VIKTOR Ukraine 3

 

Classic Bodybuilding Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

155 KRAJEWSKI MICHAL PIOTR Poland 1

94 SOBHI AMIR ABBAS AHMAD Iran 2

122 BACZEK KAMIL KONRAD Poland 3

 

Performance Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

34 HASSANKHANI SHAHRAM GHASEM Iran 1

162 JAFARI SARTOMI MOHAMMADREZA Iran 2

55 MARAFIOTI REINALDO ANDRE Brazil 3

 

Athletic Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

91 ESKANDARI MOSTAFA GOLMIRZA Iran 1

119 GHANILOO REZA ALI Iran 2

195 SHISHEHGAR VAHID Iran 3

 

Super Athletic Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

38 FARAZIAGHCHEHKAND VAHID Iran 1

76 ESMAEL BEYGI MEHRAN Iran 2

192 RIJAL MIECZYSLAW Poland 3

 

Extreme Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

135 KANASZ MAROSH Slovakia 1

78 BRZEZINSKI ANDRZEJ TOMASZ Poland 2

127 MIKULEWICZ MICHAL ZDZSLAW Poland 3

 

PAIR BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Classic Bodybuilding Category
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

44 MACYKUR GALINA, MACYKUR VIKTOR Ukraine 1

86 LEBEDINSKAJA VIKTORIJA, GAINULIN RUBIN Ukraine 2

80 CIORNAJA KATERINA, NADEZHDIN JEVGENIJ Ukraine 3

 

WBBF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP OVER ALL WINNERS
All Men Bodybuilding Categories ESKANDARI MOSTAFA GOLMIREZA (Iran)
All Women Bodybuilding Categories MARINELLI MARIA SOL (Argentina)
Disabled Bodybuilding Categories OLEG ABORBYJEV (Ukraine)

 

Secretary International ALI REZA RASA (Iran)

2013 WFF WORLD AM CHAMPIONSHIP. FINAL RESULTS.

2013p1m.jpg

12/10/2013

WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
October 8, 2013, Brusno Kupele resort, Slovakia
WFF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL RESULTS

(138 Competitors from Europe, Asia and America, Only First Three Places)

 

MODEL FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Category 1

No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

5 HARAZINOVA VLASTA Slovakia 1

199 ZIMNOCH NATALIA Poland 2

169 SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 3

 

Category 2
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

116 SZABLA MAGDALENA URSULA Poland 1

69 KOCZAJ DOROTA BARBARA Poland 2

170 JEVRASOVA VERONIKA Belarus 3

 

Category 3
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

106 NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 1

101 FETISOVA JELENA Russia 2

186 CIORNA KATERINA Ukraine 3

 

Category 4
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

103 GEORGIJEVA ANNA Bulgaria 1

50 GORKA MARTA Poland 2

128 STAJANOVIC MILJANA Serbia 3

 

JUNIOR MODEL FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIP
Category 18 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

199 ZIMNOCH NATALIA Poland 1

170 JEVRASOVA VERONIKA Belarus 2

15 LEBEDINSKAJA VIKTORIJA Ukraine 3

 

Category 21 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

169 SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 1

 

"FIT-KID" CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS

Category 6 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

157 POLEVAJA MARJA Belarus 1

129 KARAFILOV MILICA Serbia 2

166 CIMBALOVA VALERIJA Belarus 3

 

Category 8 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

8 RAJTS ADELINA Serbia 1

118 WOLSKA ZUZANA Poland 2

29 RISTIC TIJANA Serbia 3

 

Category 10 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

95 KORNIJENKO KSENIJA Ukraine 1

149 MOMIROVIC LANA Serbia 2

23 MILOSEVIC MIONA Serbia 3

190 ZHUK DARJA Belarus 3

 

Category 12 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

30 CIORNA BOGDANA Ukraine 1

147 AFANASJEVA KATERINA Ukraine 2

179 PARKOT WIKTORIA Poland 3

 

Category 14 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

37 SZYDLOWSKA NIKOLA Poland 1

3 GRMUSA ANDELA Serbia 2

133 FROLOVA JESENIJA Belarus 2

194 DUDAL JULIA Belarus 3

 

AEROBIC FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIP
WOMEN
Category 16 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

117 ADAMCHIKOVA PATRICIJA Slovakia 1

41 LEWICKA NIKOL Poland 1

163 BERROETA MARTINA Argentina 2

 

Category 18 Years

No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

15 LEBEDINSKAJA VIKTORIJA Ukraine 1

45 GOLINSKA OLIWIA Poland 2

170 JEVRASOVA VERONIKA Belarus 3

 

Category Over 21 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

27 KALADINSKAJA RENATA Belarus 1

 

Category Aerobic Duets
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

189 PARKOT WIKTORIA, BONKOWSKA KINGA Poland 1

 

"FIT-KID" CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS

Category 10 Years

No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

105 TOPOLEV NIKITA Belarus 1

125 PARCHOMENKO ILJA Belarus 2

 

Category 12 Years

No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

153 VAISERA RODION Belarus 1

178 ZVOLENSKI ADAM Slovakia 2

 

AEROBIC FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEN

Category 16 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

97 LEBEDINSKIJ VITALIJ Ukraine 1

 

Category Over 21 Years
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

152 NADEZHDIN JEVGENIJ Ukraine 1

 

DISABLED FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEN
No. Competitor's Name Country Place 

16 ABORNIJEV OLEG Ukraine 1

 

WFF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP OVER ALL WINNERS
ALL WOMEN CATEGORIES Renata Kaladinskaja (Belarus)
ALL MEN CATEGORIES Jevgenij Nadezdin (Ukraine)
MODEL FITNESS CATEGORIES Kristina Narbutaityte (Lithuania)

 

Secretary International OLGA GLADKOVA (Ukraine)

2013 WFF-WBBF AMATEUR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP.

2012p1m.jpg

30/06/2013

World Fitness Federation  (WFF-International)

World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)

WFF-WBBF WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS

(October 7-11, 2013, Brusno Kupele, Republic Slovakia)

THE STATUTE

 

To All National Federations and International Athletes This Statute is  the official invitation to 2013 WFF-WBBF World Amateur Championships. The Contest is Open to the athletes and delegates from all Continents.

 

1.Time

1.1.Time schedule:

October 7, Monday –

1. arriving of the National WFF (fitness) Teams (Hotel Brusno, 642, 97662 Brusno, Slovakia). Registration of Participants all day through.

2. 15.00 - Press Conference. Headquarters Resort Brusno Kupele.

3. 21.00 - International Congress for WFF-WBBF Executive Members. Discussion on strategic projects of the 2014.

 

October 8, Tuesday  -

1. The WFF (fitness) Contest.

09.00 – 10.00 final registration

10.00 – semi finals

19.00 – finals

2. 22.00 Closing Banquet. Headquarters Resort Brusno Kupele.

 

October 9, Wednesday -

1. 12.00 – WFF Teams departures.

2. after 12.00 arriving of the National WBBF (bodybuilding) Teams (Hotel Brusno, 642, 97662 Brusno, Slovakia). Registration of Participants all day through.

 

October 10, Thursday -

1. The WBBF (bodybuilding) Contest.

09.00 – 10.00 final registration

10.00 – semi finals

19.00 – finals

2. 22.00 Closing Banquet. Headquarters Resort Brusno Kupele.

 

October 11, Friday -

1. 12.00 – WBBF (bodybuilding) Teams departures.

 

2.Place

International Events will take place in the Culture Palace City Brusno: Brusno, 97662 Brusno (next to Hotel Brusno)

 

3.Details

3.1.The organizer of the World Championship is WFF-WBBF International and Partners.

3.2.Categories and Age Groups

WFF

- “Fit-Kid” Age Categories (Male and Female Competitors  8, 10, 12, 14 years)

- Aerobic Fitness Categories (Male and Female Competitors 16, 18, 21, Over 21 years)

- Senior Categories (Male and Female Competitors Over 40, 50, 60 years)

- Disabled Athletes Categories (a Wheel-Chair and a General Category 1 and 2)

- Model Fitness (4 High Categories)

- Model Fitness Juniors (18, 21 years)

- Power Fitness (Male and Female Competitors  8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21 years)

WBBF

Male and Female Classic (Categories 1, 2 and 3), Performance, Athletic, Super Athletic and Extreme Bodybuilding Categories and Pairs (Age Groups of 16, 18, 21, over 21, 40, 50, 60 years)

3.3. Information and Contacts:

All organizing questions:

Miriam Tonhauserová Kúpele Brusno , a.s., Kúpe─żná ½, 976 62 Brusno Telefón : +421 48 43 11 547GSM : +421 910 83 83 83 Fax : +421 48 43 11 541 e-mail : obchod@kupelebrusno.sk, www.kupelebrusno.sk

 

Any extra questions:

Edmundas Daubaras, International President WFF-WBBF:

E. mail address: info@wff.lt 

Ph.  00 370 614 57895

Telefax No. 00 370 46 218637

 

3.4. Amateur Entry Fees are Standard: 50 euro a Participant’s  entry fee over 21 years of age; 30 euro until 21 years; 10 euro until 16 years.

3.5. All entry forms should be sent to the organizer before October 1, 2013.

3.6. The organizers will help the Participants and International Delegates with hotels, transport and food but the payment conditions of all these questions should be spoken individually with the organizers.

3.7. The Organizers have right to make some technical changes in the Statute on time and place of the activities.

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP OVER ALL WINNERS

2005baldin1m.jpg

29/06/2013

WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(WFF-International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(WBBF-International)
WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2012)

MEN
YEAR COMPETITOR'S NAME COUNTRY

2012 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV RUSSIA

2011 ALI IMANI IRAN

2010 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV ESTONIA

2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN RUSSIA

2008 WOJCIECH NADOLSKI POLAND

2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ RUSSIA

2006 ANTONIO OSTA URUGUAY

2005 ALEKSANDR BALDIN RUSSIA

2004 KONSTANTIN ZACHAROV RUSSIA

2003 ALEKSANDR TUMASEVIC RUSSIA

2002 FRANCO CARLOTTO SWITZERLAND

2001 MINDAUGAS KVASYS LITHUANIA

2000 MASSIMO MONACO ITALY

1999 FRANCO CARLOTTO SWITZERLAND

1998 JURGEN KOCH GERMANY

1997 JURGEN KOCH GERMANY

1996 JAN BOLKEN GERMANY

1995 HOLGER DANNHEIM GERMANY

1994 DIRK KARREGARN GERMANY

1993 KLAUS MARTIN GERMANY

1992 MURAT AIBBYAK TURKEY

1991 REINER GORBRACHT GERMANY

1990 VOLKER FORTSCH GERMANY

OVER ALL WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONS (1990-2012)

2012pc217m.jpg

11/01/2013

WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(WFF-International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(WBBF-International)
WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2012)


MEN
YEAR COMPETITOR'S NAME COUNTRY

2012 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV RUSSIA

2011 ALI IMANI IRAN

2010 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV ESTONIA

2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN RUSSIA

2008 WOJCIECH NADOLSKI POLAND

2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ RUSSIA

2006 ANTONIO OSTA URUGUAY

2005 ALEKSANDR BALDIN RUSSIA

2004 KONSTANTIN ZACHAROV RUSSIA

2003 ALEKSANDR TUMASEVIC RUSSIA

2002 FRANCO CARLOTTO SWITZERLAND

2001 MINDAUGAS KVASYS LITHUANIA

2000 MASSIMO MONACO ITALY

1999 FRANCO CARLOTTO SWITZERLAND

1998 JURGEN KOCH GERMANY

1997 JURGEN KOCH GERMANY

1996 JAN BOLKEN GERMANY

1995 HOLGER DANNHEIM GERMANY

1994 DIRK KARREGARN GERMANY

1993 KLAUS MARTIN GERMANY

1992 MURAT AIBBYAK TURKEY

1991 REINER GORBRACHT GERMANY

1990 VOLKER FORTSCH GERMANY


WOMEN
YEAR, COMPETITOR'S NAME, COUNTRY
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA RUSSIA
2006 ROSALIA DUTRA DE CAMPOS ARGENTINA

2005 RACHEL KAUPPILA FINLAND
2004 MARINA BURINSKAJA LATVIA
2003 MARIE PIERRE DOMINIQUE RIPERT FRANCE
2002 IRINA ZINCENKO RUSSIA
2001 SVETLANA PUGACIOVA RUSSIA
2000 MARIA KONSTANTINIDOU GREECE
1999 TINA PUSH GERMANY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR GERMANY
1997 EDITA DAUBARAITE LITHUANIA
1996 DANIELA HARIC CROATIA
1995 ALEXANDRA BAUMANN GERMANY
1994 MANUELA NOUGEBAUER GERMANY
1993 SANDRA BAUERTLE GERMANY
1992 MANUELA FRANC GERMANY
1991 SABINE WICK GERMANY
1990 BETTINA BINDER GERMANY


WOMEN FITNESS
YEAR COMPETITOR'S NAME COUNTRY

2012 KLAUDIJA KORPAN POLAND

2011 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA SLOVAKIA

2010 ALINA OLEFIRENKO UKRAINE

2009 CAROLINA ELIZABETH MIGNANI ARGENTINA

2008 NATALIA BOCIAN POLAND

2007 MARIJA DEKSNE LATVIA

2006 SILVIA MALACHOVSKA SLOVAKIA

2005 JOLANTA MILERIUTE LITHUANIA

2004 JANA VODICKOVA CZECH

2003 MARINA FAKTOROVIC RUSSIA

2002 RAMONA PAOLI ITALY

2001 RAMONA PAOLI ITALY

2000 TANJA BAUMANN SWITZERLAND

1999 TANJA BAUMANN SWITZERLAND

1998 TANJA BAUMANN SWITZERLAND

1997 DIANA PARTHEYMULLER GERMANY

1996 INES VOGEL GERMANY

1995 INES VOGEL GERMANY

1994 INES VOGEL GERMANY

1993 INES VOGEL GERMANY

1992 VERA HESSE GERMANY

1991 VERA HESSE GERMANY

 

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene