World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

NEWS

2020 OFFICIAL CONTESTS

2020_changes_md.jpg

31/03/2020

2020. CONTEST‘S CALENDAR CHANGED.

WE ARE PRESENTING MOST IMPORTANT 2020 OFFICIAL CONTESTS.

After consulting with the Governmental Officials and International Executive Council Members the WFF-WBBF (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) 2020 spring competitions transfer to the autumn season.

MOST IMPROTANT 2020 OFFICIAL INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS:

-          October 17, 21-st AM and Pro „UNIVERSE“, Kaunas, Lithuania

-          October 18, 53-d „Amber Prix International“, Klaipeda, Lithuania

-          October 18, 25-th AM and Pro Europe Championship, Klaipeda, Lithuania

-          December 5, 31-st AM and Pro World Championship, Ludhiana, India.

In November Great International Contests will be held in Russia Saratov and Sankt Peterburg.

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

OVER ALL EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONS. WOMEN

2020_ec_1m.jpg

30/05/2020

World Body Building Federation (WBBF)
World Fitness Federation (WFF)
(Since 1968, 135 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2019)

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOS LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN RUSSIA

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene.

 

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

WORLD OVER ALL MODEL FITNESS CHAMPIONS.

2019_amd_1m.jpg

29/05/2020

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
MODEL FITNESS
World Championship Over All Winners
(2004-2019)
Year, Competitor's Name, Country.
2019 Leman Monika (Poland)

2018 Lisickaja Elena Uzbekistan

2017 Zykiene Jana Lithuania
2016 Maskova Ksenia Russia
2015 Usikova Zina Belarus
2014 Sukaityte Agne Lithuania
2013 Narbutaityte Kristina Lithuania
2012 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2011 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2010 Sidoruk Oksana Russia
2009 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2008 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2007 Suchova Julija Lithuania
2006 Sarka Hola Czech
2005 Elksninia Rita Latvia
2004 Ceciotkina Marina Russia

International Secretary Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

OVER ALL "UNIVERSE" WINNERS. WOMEN

2019_jelena_1m.jpg

28/05/2020

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
International Amateur "Universe" Contest
Women Over All Winners
(2000-2018)
Year, Champion’s Name, Country.
2019 ALESIA KLIMOVA, Russia
2018 NERINA BROGGIA, Argentina
2017 WILLEKE MARLES HOORNAERT, Belgium
2016 YAMILA VANESSA TOLEDO, Argentina
2015 JULIA GLAZYCEVA, Russia
2014 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, Belarus
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Brazil
2012 YAMILA VANESSA TOLEDO, Argentina
2011 FERNANDA YOUGLAR, Argentina
2010 TRACEY LEE GOTTSCHALK, South Africa
2009 IRINA VALETTE FEDORUK, France
2008 FERNANDEZ ALEXANDRA XIMENA AGUIAR, Uruguay
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Russia
2006 ROSALIA DUTRA DE CAMPOS, Argentina
2005 RACHEL KAUPPILA, Finland
2004 MARINA BURINSKAJA, Latvia
2003 RIPERT MARIE-PIERRE DOMINIQUE, France
2002 IRINA ZINCENKO, Russia
2001 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, Russia
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, Latvia

WFF-WBBF Secretary International Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL

2019_arturas_1m.jpg

27/05/2020

"Amber Prix International" – „Gintarinis prizas“ – «Янтарныйприз»

World Oldest Traditional Bodybuilding Contest

CATEGORY WINNERS  AND OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

(Kategorijų nugalėtojai ir absoliutūs čempionai)
(1968-2019)

2019 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)

GOLAP RABHA (India)

DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS (Lithuania)

OLGA KOLESOVA (Lithuania)

JANA ZYKIENE (Lithuania)

HANNA SKYTTA (Finland)

MAZUMDER MOUMITA (India)

PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI (Poland)

WARZYNSKA NATALIA (Poland)

ZUZANNA PRUSACZYK  (Poland)

VALENTINA TJUTJAVINA (Estonia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Golap Rabha, Moumita Mazumder

 

2018  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Kownacki Karol (Poland)

Nerina Broggia (Argentina)

Laila Trapp (Germany)

Olga Smirnova (Russia)

Olsana Filimonova (Estonia)

Elena Lisickaja (Uzbekistan)

Olga Listopadova (Belarus)

Marina Legenzova (Lithuania) 

Asta Butkute (Lithuania) 

Ineta Rijniece (Latvia)

Saharan Navdeep (India)

Rahul Joshi (India)

Agasaryan Vlad (UK)

Maragheh Mohammad (Iran)

Godara Ajaj (India)

Artemjev Igor (Russia)

Sacharov Aleksandr (Uzbekistan)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Nerina Broggia, Aleksandr Sacharov

 

2017  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Rahul Joshi (India)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Jevgenij Baisev (Russia)

Ineta Rijniece (Latvia)

Sandra Mockute (Lithuania)

Freddy gaston van Puenbroeck (Belgium)

Willeke Marles Hoornaert (Belgium)

Maros Kanasz (Slovakia)

Halavei Halina (Cyprus)
Natalia Abramova (Russia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Halavei Halina, Maros Kanasz

 

2016  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Kuldeep Dutta (India)

Jorg Fuchs (Germany)

Jasper Bakker (Holland)

Wiktoria Parkot (Poland)

Yamila Toledo (Argentina)

Natalija Abramova (Russia)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Valentina Karabanova (Russia)

Jevgenij Ignatjev (Russia)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Yamila Toledo, Jorg Fuchs

 

2015  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ahmadi Arash (Iran)

Svetlana Orlova (Russia)

Andrej Rumiancev (Estonia)

Valentina Kozlovskaja (Belarus)

Sergej Davydockin (Russia)

Marina Vlasova (Russia)

Agne Sukaityte (Lithuania) 

Galina Kazimirovic (Belarus)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Marina Vlasova, Ahmadi Arash

 

2014  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Andrej Rumiancev (Estonia)

Aleksandra Kukres-Sorokina (Lithuania)

Jurans Normunds (Latvia)

Jekaterina Sabirova (Russia)

Natalija Vronskaja (Belarus)

Agne Sukaityte (Lithuania)

Olga Samak (Belarus)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Andrej Rumiancev, Aleksandra Kukres-Sorokina

 

2013  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Yamila Toledo (Argentina)

Andrzei Brzezinski (Poland)

Patryk Kropidlowski (Poland)

Oleg Kameckov (Estonia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)

Roman Denikajev (Russia)

Marek Zapotocni (Poland)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Yamila Toledo, Andrzei Brzezinski

 

2012 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Marina Bekojeva (Russia)

Tashakkori Nia Majid (Iran)

Pir Sarandib Mehdi (Iran)

Michail Malek (Russia)

Arturas Vaskevicius (Holland)

Jevgenij Klockov (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Marina Bekojeva, Pir Sanandib Mehdi

 

2011  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jamila Vanessa Toledo (Argentina)

Manpreet Singh (India)

Kiril Chudiajev  (Ukraine)

Navtej Singh (India)

Aleksandr Silin (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jamila Vanessa Toledo, Navtej Singh

 

2010  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vera Vlasova (Russia)

Darhminder Singh (India)

Jan Smirnovskij (Estonia)

Atul Tehran (India)

Danil Bratiska (Russia)

Aleksandr Silin (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vera Vlasova, Darhminder Singh

 

2009  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Irina Pateskina (Russia)

Aleksandr Sciogolev (Russia)

Vitalij Aleksandrov  (Latvia)

Leonid Filatov  (Russia)

Andrius Pauliukevicius (Lithuania)   

Aleksandr Zukov Russia
OVER ALL WINNER:
Irina Pateskina, Aleksandr Sciogolev

 

2008  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jamila Vanessa Toledo (Argentina)

Anton Jezov (Russia)

Arvydas Miseikis (Lithuania)   

Darius Buksnaitis  (Lithuania) 

Vladimir Poliakov (Russia)

Vitalijus Kuzmycius (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jamila Vanessa Toledo, Darius Buksnaitis

 

2007  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jelena Frenkel (Israel)

Arvydas Miseikis (Lithuania) 

Marios Artemiou (Cyprus)

Jurij Solionov (Lithuania)

Roman Dubovickij (Russia)

Aleksandr Sevcov  (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jelena Frenkel, Aleksandr Sevcov

 

2006  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jolanta Mileriute (Lithuania)

Michail Malek (Russia)

Marius Leonavicius (Lithuania)

Andrej Susekin (Russia)

Aleksandr Liubomirov (Latvia)

Hermanis Plisko (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jolanta Mileriute, Aleksandr Liubomirov

 

2005  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Olga Jakovleva  (Russia)

Inav Sergejev (Russia)

Aleksandr Liubomirov (Latvia)

Aleksandr Anaskin (Russia)

Aleksej Podolckij (Russia)

Igor Baikov (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Olga Jakovleva, Ivan Sergejev

 

2004  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Svetlana Borisova (Latvia)

Ilja Zuravliov (Russia)

Dmitrij Kuznecov (Russia)

Aleksej Popov (Russia)

Jurij Gucan (Latvia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Svetlana Borisova, Aleksandr Maslovskij

 

2003  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Svetlana Pugacheva (Russia)

Aivars Visockis (Latvia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)

Aleksej Popov (Russia)

Jurij Gucan (Latvia)

Nikolaj Kornysev (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Svetlana Pugaciova, Aivars Visockis

 

2002  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Lilija Degutienė (Lithuania) 

Gintaras Martinkenas (Lithuania)   

Aretas Kolmakovas (Lithuania)   

Andrej Tokarev (Latvia)

Aurimas Vilkas (Lithuania)   

Radik Manafov (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:

Lilija Degutiene, Radik Manafov

 

2001  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Viktorija Glagoleva (Russia)

Jan Smirnovskij (Russia)

Dmitrij Jasankin  (Russia)

Aleksandr Maslovskij (Latvia)

Gintaras Zilys (Lithuania) 

Marius Vaitele (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktorija Glagoleva, Aleksandr Maslovskij

 

2000  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Marina Burinskaja (Latvia)

Gintaras Bukauskas (Lithuania) 

Denis Doronin (Lithuania)   

Ramunas Peleda (Lithuania)   

Radik Manafov (Lithuania)   

Vladislav Labudz (Latvia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Marina Burinskaja, Radik Manafov

 

1999  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene (Lithuania) 

Paulius Stankevicius (Lithuania)   

Aivars Visockis (Latvia)

Darius Buksnaitis (Lithuania) 

Koovit Taavi (Estonia)

Ott Kivikas (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Miseviciene, Darius Buksnaitis

 

1998  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene (Lithuania)   

Aleksandr Vochmianin (Latvia)

Gediminas Bacevicius (Lithuania)   

Jurij Solionov (Lithuania)   

Mecislav Cveckovskij (Latvia)

Ricardas Gurskas (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Misevisiene, Ricardas Gurskas

 

1997  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Miseviciene Lithuania

Haroldas Dambrauskas (Lithuania) 

Sigitas Griskenas (Lithuania)   

Tadeuš Jusel (Lithuania)   

Vytautas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Miseviciene, Rolandas Pocius

 

1996  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Simona Valiukeviciute (Lithuania)   

Edita Daubaraite (Lithuania) 

Vidas Janonis (Lithuania) 

Rimantas Markevicius (Lithuania)   

Andrej Butkevic (Lithuania)   

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania) 

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania)   
OVER ALL WINNER:
Simona Valiukeviciute, Algirdas Kilciauskas

 

1995  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Tatjana Kovalko (Belarus)

Idalija Kaminskaite (Lithuania) 

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania) 

Vyatutas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Viktor Sacharuk (Belarus)

Sergej Ogorodnikov (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Tatjana Kovalko, Sergej Ogorodnikov

 

1994  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Idalija Kaminskaite (Lithuania)   

Mindaugas Kvasys (Lithuania) 

Haroldas Dambrauskas (Lithuania) 

Rolandas Pocius (Lithuania)   

Vytautas Kindurys (Lithuania)   

Algirdas Kilciauskas (Lithuania) 
OVER ALL WINNER:
Idalija Kaminskaite, Algirdas Kilciauskas

 

1992  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania) 

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania) 

Ricardas Murnikovas (Lithuania) 

OVER ALL WINNER:

Ricardas Murnikovas, Natalija Murnikoviene

 

1991  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania)  

Viaceslav Chleborodov (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Vadim Sryvkin (Lithuania)  

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania)  

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Natalija Murnikoviene, Oleg Zur

 

1990  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Natalija Murnikoviene (Lithuania)

Arturas Bartkevicius (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Raimondas Kazakevicius (Lithuania)  

Edmundas Repsys (Lithuania)  

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Natalija Murnikoviene, Oleg Zur

 

1989  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  

Raimondas Petraitis (Lithuania)

Rolandas Bucinskas (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1988  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Oleg Zur (Lithuania)  

Nikolaj Malysev (Russia)

Zigmas Pralgauskas (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1987  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Valerij Bogdanovic (Belarus)

Vladimir Aleksandrovic (Belarus)

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Viktoras Jucys

 

1986  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Georgij Judenkov (Belarus)

Raimondas Petraitis (Lithuania)  

Rolandas Bucinskas (Lithuania)  

Valerij Bogdanovic (Belarus)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Rolandas Bucinskas

 

1985  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Ivanauskas (Lithuania)

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)  

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)

Viktoras Jucys (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Algirdas Ivanauskas

 

1984  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ksistof Cerniavskij (Lithuania)  

Oleg Maslov (Russia)

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)  

Vladimir Aleksandrovic (Belarus)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vincas Dubickas

 

1983  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Ivanauskas (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Vincas Dubickas (Lithuania)

Sergej Zaicev (Russia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vincas Dubickas

 

1982 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jevgenij Zurcev (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Gediminas Bacevicius (Lithuania)

Arkadi Aju (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Jevgenij Gorelik

 

1981 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Indrek Otsus (Estonia)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Saulius Misevicius

 

1980 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)

Jevgenij Zurcev (Lithuania)  

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vladas Kapcevicius

 

1979 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Saulius Misevicius (Lithuania)  

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Vladas Kapcevicius (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Olev Annus

 

1978 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Jevgenij Gorelik (Lithuania)  

Olev Annus (Estonia)

Stasys Cukanovas (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER::
Olev Annus

 

1977  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Algirdas Kersulis (Lithuania)

Kestutis Petrosius (Lithuania)

Stasys Cukanovas (Lithuania)  
OVER ALL WINNER:
Stasys Cukanovas

 

1976  "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Valentinas Vandys (Lithuania)

Vytautas Zenkevicius (Lithuania)

Risardas Krinickis (Lithuania)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Risardas Krinickis

 

1975 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Risardas Krinickis (Lithuania)

Kestutis Petrosius (Lithuania)

Evaldas Sorius (Lithuania)

OVER ALL WINNER:

Risardas Krinickis

 

1974 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vytautas Zenkevicius (Lithuania)

Sigitas Vilutis (Lithuania)

Evaldas Sorius (Lithuania)  

OVER ALL WINNER:

Vytautas Zenkevicius

 

1970 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Vladimir Dubinin (Russia)

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Jurgis Janciauskas (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Vladimir Dubinin

 

1969 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Ceslav Tamulevic (Lithuania)  

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Konstantin Belikov (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Antanas Mineikis

 

1968 "Amber Prix International"

CHAMPION'S NAME, COUNTRY

Leonas Pivoriunas (Lithuania)  

Antanas Mineikis (Lithuania)

Jurgis Janciauskas (Lithuania)
OVER ALL WINNER:
Leonas Pivoriunas

 

2019-10-31, Klaipeda

International Secretary: Edita Sendriene

OVER ALL LITHUANIA NATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS

2019_akvile_sarkaite_1m.jpg

26/05/2020

Lietuvos nacionalinė kultūrizmo asociacija (WBBF)
Lietuvos fitneso federacija (WFF)
Lietuvos taurės pirmenybės - Lithuania National Cup - Национальный кубок Литвы
(1991-2019)
Absoliutūs čempionai - Over All Champions - Абсолютные чемпионы
VYRAI- MEN -  МУЖЧИНЫ
Metai, pavardė, vardas, miestas.
2019 Pernavas Linas, Vilnius

2018 Dzikevičius Dainius, Vilnius

2017 Leksius Mantas, Kretinga
2016 Šalna Airidas, Kretinga
2015 Piepolis Mindaugas, Klaipėda
2014 Dzikevičius Dainius, Vilnius
2013 Žadeikis Valdas, Klaipėda
2012 Mišeikis Arvydas, Klaipėda
2011 Pauliukevičius Andrius, Ignalina
2010 Bružas Nerijus, Ukmergė
2009 Pauliukevičius Andrius, Ignalina
2008 Bukšnaitis Darius, Kaunas
2007 Solionov Jurij, Vilnius
2006 Malakauskas Vidmantas, Vilnius
2005 Keršanskas Arūnas, Klaipėda
2004 Vladimirov Aleksandr, N.Vilnia
2003 Stefanovič Marek, N.Vilnia
2002 Manafov Radik, Klaipėda
2001 Sadovskij Marek, Vilnius
2000 Manafov Radik, Klaipėda
1999 Bukšnaitis Darius, Šakiai
1998 Gurskas Ričardas, Kaišiadorys
1997 Pocius Rolandas, Mažeikiai
1996 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1995 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1994 Kilčiauskas Algirdas, Klaipėda
1992 Murnikovas Ričardas, Klaipėda
1991 Bučinskas Rolandas, Šiauliai
MOTERYS – WOMEN - ЖЕНЩИНЫ
Metai, pavardė, vardas, miestas.
2019 Šarkaitė Akvilė, Kaunas

2018 Legenzova Marina, Klaipėda

2017 Butkute Asta, Klaipėda
2016 Beržanskaite, Laura Vilnius
2015 Reingardtaitė, Karolina Kaunas
2014 Sorokina Kukreš, Aleksandra Klaipėda
2013 Asijavičienė Vilma, Marijampolė
2012 Kokoš Ilona, Vilnius
2011 Syčiova Sandra, Kaunas
2010 Tasiukevičiūtė Aušra, Kaunas
2009 Tasiukevičiūtė Aušra, Kaunas
2008 Kokoš Ilona, Vilnius
2007 Jokubauskytė Radvilė, Klaipėda
2006 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2005 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2004 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2003 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2002 Mileriūtė Jolanta, Klaipėda
2001 Degutienė Lilija, Klaipėda
2000 Len Aksana, Klaipėda
1999 Misevičienė Simona, Kaunas
1998 Misevičienė Simona, Kaunas
1997 Daubaraitė Edita, Klaipėda
1996 Valiukevičiūtė Simona, Kaunas
1995 Kaminskaitė Idalija, Kaunas
1994 Kaminskaitė Idalija, Kaunas
1992 Murnikovienė Natalija, Klaipėda
1991 Murnikovienė Natalija, Klaipėda

WFF-WBBF federacijos sekretorė Ugnė Raudytė

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

OVER ALL PRO WORLD CHAMPIONS

2019_aapc_overall_1m.jpg

25/05/2020

WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(WBBF-International)
WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2004-2019)
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.

2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY

2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman WFF-WBBF International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

WORLD BODYBUILDING HISTORY

2019_12_22_1m.jpg

24/05/2020

2019. LEARN WORLD BODYBUILDING HISTORY.

EUROPE BODYBUILDING PIONEER VISITED KLAIPEDA.

On December 21-22, 2019 Europe Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV visited Klaipeda (Lithuania). Being only 79 years old VALERIJ KORESKOV is connected with bodybuilding since 1958. Several years ago he was awarded with the International  John Grimek Premium. VALERIJ KORESKOV still is active in sport. Last his  successfull competition was 2018 Senior Olympic Games in Turino (Italy). Now he is on preparation to 2021 Olympics in Japan.

Staying in Klaipeda City VALERIJ KORESKOV gave an interviu to a television company, spoke with sportsmen and sport leaders.

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

WORLD GRAND PRIX

2020_wgp_over_all_1m.jpg

23/05/2020

World Fitness Federation (WFF-International)
World Body Building Federation (WBBF-International)
WORLD GRAND PRIX
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

(1991-2019)
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Venue Place.
2019 DZIKEVICIUS DAINIUS (Lithuania), Bulgaria, Kranevo
2018 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2017 MALEK MICHAIL (Russia), Russia, Jekaterinburg
2017 SOHRABI AMIN (Iran), Russia, Sochi
2016 MEWES CHRISTOFER (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal
2015 KAZAKS MAKSIM (Latvia), Belarus, Bobruisk
2015 MOLNAR PETER (Hungary), Holland, Maastricht
2014 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Tula
2014 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO, (UK), Russia, Moscow
2013 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO, (UK), Russia, Moscow
2013 LIUTOV VITALIJ (Russia), Ukraine, Lvov
2013 SHISHEHGAR VAHID (Iran), Russia, Tula
2013 ARASH AHMADI (Iran), Belarus, Vitebsk
2013 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Saratov
2012 AGHAKHANI ABOLFAZI (Iran), Russia, Moscow
2012 KOSTEL SERGEJ (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk

2012 KLOCKOV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2011 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Samara
2010 BELODEDOV IGOR (Russia), Niznij Novgorod, Russia
2006 SEVCOV ALEKSANDR (Estonia), Latvia, Riga

2000 HEISEL PATRIK (Germany), Greece, Syros
1999 MONACO MASSIMO (Italy), Austria, Baden
1998 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Lithuania, Palanga
1997 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Manheim

1997 BACEVICIUS GEDIMINAS (Lithuania), Lithuania, Klaipeda
1997 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Germany, Essen
1997 GRISHKENAS SIGITAS (Lithuania), Austria, Linz
1996 BOHLEN JAN (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern
1995 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Essen
1994 EL JINDAWI HANI (Germany), Germany, Posneck
1993 WILKE LUTZ (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1992 SCHMIDT PETER (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1991 BURKHARD OLF (Germany), Germany, Hessen

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Venue Place.
2019 YAVOROVSKAJA MARINA (Ukraine), Bulgaria, Kranevo
2018 ANTIPOVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2017 ANTIPOVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia), Russia, Jekaterinburg
2017 KAKAULINA LIUDMILA (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2016 FUCHS JOANNA (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal
2015 SHUKAITYTE AGNE (Lithuania), Belarus, Bobruisk
2015 DIROCIE EVELYN (Belgium), Holland, Maastricht
2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Tula
2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Moscow
2013 RISEVSKAJA NATALIJA (Ukraine), Ukraine, Lvov
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Saratov
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Tula
2012 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow

2012 KURSANOVA JELENA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2011 SENCIUGOVA LIUDMILA (Russia), Russia, Samara
2010 NIKOLAJEVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia), Russia, Niznij Novgorod
2006 LEPCIN MARTINA (Croatia), Latvia, Riga

2000 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany), Greece, Syros
1999 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany), Austria, Baden
1998 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany), Lithuania, Palanga
1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania), Germany, Manheim

1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania), Lithuania, Klaipeda
1997 VOGEL INES (Germany), Austria, Linz
1997 PALMA SUSANA (Spain), Germany, Essen
1996 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern
1996 STREIT ISABELLE (France), Germany, Baden
1996 HARIC DANIELA (Croatia), Germany, Hannover
1995 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Essen
1995 BAUMANN ALEXANDRA (Germany), Germany, Hannover
1994 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Posneck
1994 ROHRS KLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1993 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1992 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1991 WEHR STEFANIE (Germany), Germany, Hessen

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

 

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.

WORLD AEROBIC FITNESS PRINCESS

2019_karina_2m.jpg

21/05/2020

WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.

30-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP

 (November 15-17, 2019,RIO Sport Arena, Kaunas, Lithuania).

Over All 16-th Professional World Champions:

All Pro Women Categories HANNA SKYTTA (Finland)

Model Fitness OLGA KOLESOVA (Lithuania)

Bikini ZINA USIKOVA (Belarus)

All Pro Men Categories ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ (Poland)

Bodybuilding 70 kgs. IGOR ARTEMJEV (Russia)

Bodybuilding 80 kgs. VIPNESH KUMAR (India)

Bodybuilding 90 kgs. ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ (Poland)

Bodybuilding 100 kgs. ALEXANDER PULBERE (Russia)

Bodybuilding Over 100 kgs. MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)

Body Athletic ALEX DUNNETT (UK)

Over All 30-th Amateur World Champions:

All Amateur Women Categories HOLLIE JADE FEENEY (UK)

„Fit-Kid“ JULIA SYCZ (Poland)

Aerobic Fitness KARINA RADZIABOVA (Lithuania)

Model Fitness MONIKA LEMAN (Poland)

Bikini ZINA USIKOVA (Belarus)

All Amateur Men Categories ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ (Poland)

Disabled MARIUSZ KUPCZAK (Poland)

Over All 4-th BRICS Champion:

Men - VIPNESH KUMAR (India)

Over All 45-th „Lithuania Cup Open“ Champions:

Men – RAFAL LEMANCZYK (Poland)

Over All Lithuania National Cup Champions:

Women – KARINA RADZIABOVA

Men – LINAS PERNAVAS

JUDGES INTERNATIONAL

Lalit Kumar Soni (India)

Andrej Basov (Russia)

Aki Mahonen (Finland)

Grazyna Korpan (Poland)

Dmitry Salej (Estonia)

Sergej Pantelejev (Belarus)

Oleg Akopov (Bulgaria)

Valentina Zabyiiaka (Russia)

Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)

Ian Measures (UK)

Julita Tkaszyk-Trzeciak (Poland)

Asta Butkute (Lithuania)

Oleg Lunin (Russia)

OFFICIAL SECRETARIES:

Svetlana Pugacheva

Neringa Sendriute

Ugne Raudyte-Daubariene

INFORMATION.

More detailed information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, WFF-WBBF Pro Division, International Sport University (ISU, www.isuniversity.lt ), WPSF World Power Sports Federation.