World fitness federation   |   World body building federation

LT|EN|RU

NEWS

OVER ALL UNIVERSE CHAMPIONS

2024_U_1m.jpg

02/07/2024

World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)

World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)

International Amateur "UNIVERSE" Contest

Men Bodybuilding Over All Winners

(2000 - 2024)

Year, Name, Country.

2024 MARIS SVEIDUKS, Latvia

2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSIN, Estonia

2022 DMITRIJ ANTONOV, Russia

2021 ROMAN POLSHIN, Estonia

2020 MICHAIL MALEK, Russia

2019 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Russia

2018 RABHA GOLAP, India

2017 FREDDY GASTON VAN PUYENBROECK, Belgium

2016 MAROSZ KANAS, Slovakia

2015 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia

2014 ANDRZEJ RAK, Poland

2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI Poland

2012 ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia - USA

2011 ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia - USA

2010 ALEXANDER NEVSKY, Russia - USA

2009 ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROV, Lithuania

2008 DAYO AUDI, UK

2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, Russia

2006 ANTONIO OSTA, Uruguay

2005 ALEKSANDR BALDIN, Russia

2004 KONSTANTIN ZACHAROV, Russia

2003 JURIJ KARSETJAN, Latvia

2002 FRANCO CARLOTTO, Switzerland

2001 MINDAUGAS KVASYS, Lithuania

2000 MASSIMO MONACO, Italy.

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

2024_VLK_14m.jpg

01/07/2024

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.

44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP

May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.

FINAL RESULTS

Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:

Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)

Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)

Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:

All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)

All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)

Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)

Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)

Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)

Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).

VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP

Over All Winners:

Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)

Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).

International Judges:

-        ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)

-        EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)

-        VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)

-        MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)

-        DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)

-        OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)

International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.

DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt

2025 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

2025_1m.jpg

30/06/2024

WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.

WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:

58-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“

36-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP

27-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP

27-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP

51-st LITHUANIA CUP OPEN

 (May 10, 2025, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).

45-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA

32-d BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL

(May 11, 2025, Kandava, Republic Latvia)

17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL

46-th WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA

(May 17, 2025, Republic Estonia)

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

WFF-WBBF HONOUR MEDALS

1_2009_strslom_5m.jpg

29/06/2024

2024 NEWS INTERNATIONAL

OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT.

On May 13, 2024 after 2024 mega International Events in Kandava (Latvia), Parnu (Estonia), Klaipeda and Vilkaviskis (both Lithuania) many International leaders paid official visit to Parliament Republic Lithuania.

FAMOUS RESPECTFUL INTERNATIONAL PERSONS.

Among the Parliament Guests were representatives of Ukraine, Slovakia, India, Germany, Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania. At the beginning the Guests were invited to the Hall of the President Republic Lithuania ALGIRDAS BRAZAUSKAS. At this place respectful W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. „International V.I.P. Honour Silver Medals“ were presented to a number of World‘s Known V.I.P. International Persons.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL V.I.P. HONOUR MEDALS.

In 2007 W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International started awarding Known World Persons with the  „International V.I.P. Honour Medals“. Since that time Awards were presented to a number of Personalities among which are President Parliament Republic Austria Professor ALFRED GERSTL, Prime Ministers Republic Slovakia VLADIMIR MECIAR and ROBERT FICO, famous Hollywood athletes CHUCK NORRIS and SYLVESTER STALLONE.

More details on the way.

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

2024 GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL

2024_pa_21m.jpg

28/06/2024

W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)

W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)

41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX

16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL

(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))

RESULTS

Pro World Grand Prix

Over All Winners

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)

ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

Amateur World Grand Prix

Over All Winners

JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)

Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)

Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)

Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)

Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)

„Georg Tenno Memorial“

Over All Winners

VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)

ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)

International Judges

INNA UIT (Estonia)

OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)

ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)

DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)

KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)

General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE

Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt

PRO "UNIVERSE" WINNERS

2024_sveta_2m.jpg

27/06/2024

WORLD‘S BEST PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES.

World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)
PRO UNIVERSE
Over All Winners
(2010-2024)

MEN
Year, Competitors Name, Country.
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India

2023 MAROSZ KANASZ, Slovakia

2022 DMITRIJ ANTONOV, Russia

2021 ROMAN POLSHIN, Estonia

2020 MICHAIL MALEK, Russia

2019 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Russia

2018 RAHUL JOSHI, India
2017 JOHN LESLIE, South Africa
2016 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2015 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2014 ANDRZEJ RAK, Poland
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 JEVGENIJ KLOCKOV, Russia
2011 ALI IMANI, Iran
2010 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia

WOMEN
Year, Competitors Name, Country.
2024 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, Russia

2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Poland

2022 MARIA SIVKOVA, Russia

2021 HANNA SKYTTA, Finland

2020 MARINA VLASOVA, Russia

2019 HANNA SKYTTA, Finland

2018 ASTA BUTKUTE, Lithuania
2017 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, Russia
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Argentina
2015 JULIJA GLAZYCEVA, Russia
2014 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, Belarus
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Brazil
2012 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Lithuania
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Brazil
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Russia

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Secretary International Edita Sendriene

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

OVER ALL EUROPE CHAMPIONS

2024_RIJNECE_2m.jpg

26/06/2024

World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.)
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.)
(Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2024)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 INETA RIJNECE, LATVIA

2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, POLAND

2022 NATALIA MISZKOWSKA, POLAND

2021 SILVA SOCNEVA, LATVIA

2020 OLGA KOLESOVA, LITHUANIA

2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA, POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA, BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA, RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK, POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOSH, LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA, UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE, BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA, RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA, RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN, LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA, ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR, GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI, ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN, RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

2024_KAND_1m.jpg

25/06/2024

World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)

World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)

39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL

April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic

RESULTS

At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.

39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX

Professional Over All Winners:

ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)

Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)

Amateur Over All Winners:

Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)

Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)

„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)

Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)

Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)

Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)

Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)

Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)

31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL

Over All Winners:

Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)

INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories

Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories

ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories

VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories

International Judges:

ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)

VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)

AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)

DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)

KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)

KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)

ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)

Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.

Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt

AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL

2024_JOSHI_rahul_1m.jpg

24/06/2024

WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION  (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION  (W.F.F. - International)
(Seeking Olympic Recognition; W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 Annual International Events World Wide)
HISTORIC "AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL"
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1968 - 2024)
MEN
Date, Name, Country
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India

2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSHIN, Estonia

2022 VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine

2021 ARTUR KAMIENIAK, Poland

2020 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia

2019 GOLAP RABHA,  India

2018 ALEKSANDR SACHAROV, Uzbekistan

2017 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2016 JORG FUCHS, Germany
2015 AHMADI ARASH, Iran
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 PIR SARANDIB MEHDI, Iran
2011 NAFTEJ SINGH, India
2010 DHARMENDER SINGH, India
2009 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Russia
2008 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
2007 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia
2006 ALEXANDR LIUBOMIROV, Latvia
2005 IVAN SERGEJEV, Russia
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2003 AIVARS VISOCKIS, Latvia
2002 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
2001 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2000 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
1999 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
1998 RICARDAS GURSKAS, Lithuania
1997 ROLANDAS POCIUS, Lithuania
1996 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1995 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, Russia
1994 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1991 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1990 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1989 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1988 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1987 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1986 ROLANDAS BUCINSKAS, Lithuania
1985 ALGIRDAS IVANAUSKAS, Lithuania
1984 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1983 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1982 JEVGENIJ GORELIK, Lithuania
1981 SAULIUS MISEVICIUS, Lithuania
1980 VLADAS KAPCEVICIUS, Lithuania
1979 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1978 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1977 STASYS CUKANOVAS, Lithuania
1976 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1975 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1974 VYTAUTAS ZENKEVICIUS, Lithuania

1970 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1969 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1968 LEONAS PIVORIUNAS, Lithuania

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA, Latvia

2023 POVILONIENE VILMA, Lithuania

2022 SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA ANNA, Poland

2021 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland

2020 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland

2019 MAZUMDER MOUMITA, India

2018 BROGGIA NERINA, Argentina
2017 HALAVEI HALINA, Cyprus
2016 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2015 VLASOVA MARINA, Russia
2014 SOROKINA-KUKRES ALEKSANDRA, Lithuania
2013 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2012 KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA, Belarus
2011 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2010 VLASOVA VERA, Russia
2009 ISIDOROVA ALINA, Latvia
2008 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2007 JELENA FRENKEL, Israel
2006 MILERIUTE JOLANTA, Lithuania
2005 JAKOVLEVA OLGA, Russia
2004 BORISOVA SVETLANA, Latvia
2003 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA, Russia
2002 DEGUTIENE LILIJA, Lithuania
2001 GLAGOLEVA VIKTORIA, Russia
2000 BURINSKAJA MARINA, Latvia
1999 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1998 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1997 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1996 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1995 KOVALKO TATJANA, Belarus
1994 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1991 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania
1990 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania.

 

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

 

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.

2024 GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL

2024_pa_18m.jpg

23/06/2024

W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)

W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)

41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX

16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL

(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))

RESULTS

Pro World Grand Prix

Over All Winners

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)

ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

Amateur World Grand Prix

Over All Winners

JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)

OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)

Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)

Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)

Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)

Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)

Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)

„Georg Tenno Memorial“

Over All Winners

VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)

ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)

International Judges

INNA UIT (Estonia)

OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)

ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)

DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)

KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)

General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE

Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt